Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-30028

VAICO Parking Brake Cable

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Volkswagen, Audi — 56 vehicles

Cable, parking brake

$21.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Check fit before you buy

Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$78 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Parking Brake Cable - main product image

VAICO V10-30028 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 56 vehicles

This VAICO Parking Brake Cable fits Volkswagen, Audi vehicles.

Fits 2006-2013 Audi A3; 2006-2013 Audi A3 Quattro; 2007-2016 Volkswagen Eos; 2010-2014 Volkswagen Golf; 2012-2013 Volkswagen Golf R; 2006-2014 Volkswagen GTI; 2005-2011, 2013-2014 Volkswagen Jetta; 2008 Volkswagen R32. Plus 1 more models listed below.

  • 2015 Volkswagen Eos

  • 2014 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2014 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2013-2014 Volkswagen Eos

  • 2013-2014 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2013-2014 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2013-2014 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2012-2015 Volkswagen Eos

  • 2012-2014 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2012-2014 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2012-2013 Volkswagen Golf R

  • 2012-2013 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2010-2011 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2010-2011 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2010-2011 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2010-2011 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2010 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2010 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2009-2011 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2009-2011 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2008-2016 Volkswagen Eos

  • 2008-2013 Volkswagen Eos

  • 2008-2011 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2008-2011 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2008-2011 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2008-2011 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2008-2010 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2008-2010 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2008-2009 Volkswagen Rabbit

  • 2008-2009 Volkswagen Rabbit

  • 2008 Volkswagen Eos

  • 2008 Volkswagen Eos

  • 2008 Volkswagen R32

  • 2007-2010 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2007-2010 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2007-2009 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2007-2009 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2007 Volkswagen Eos

  • 2007 Volkswagen Eos

  • 2007 Volkswagen Eos

  • 2007 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2007 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2007 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2007 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2007 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2007 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2006-2011 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2006-2011 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2006-2007 Volkswagen Rabbit

  • 2006-2007 Volkswagen Rabbit

  • 2006 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2006 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2006 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2006 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2006 Volkswagen Rabbit

  • 2005-2006 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2005-2006 Volkswagen Jetta

VAICO V10-30028 Specifications

Weight [kg]
0.343
Length [mm]
1447
Packaging height [cm]
2
Brake System
for parking brake
Packaging width [cm]
2
Height [mm]
20

VAICO V10-30028 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-30028 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket1K0609721AA
Aftermarket1K0609721AT
Aftermarket1K0609721BB
Aftermarket1K0609721BE
Aftermarket1K0609721Q
Aftermarket1K0609721S
Aftermarket1K0609721T
Aftermarket8AS355669101
Aftermarket29109
Aftermarket30727
Aftermarket41673
Aftermarket41800
Aftermarket107517
Aftermarket111210
Aftermarket191749
Aftermarket440208
Aftermarket440209
Aftermarket553084
Aftermarket723366
Aftermarket1030028
Aftermarket1310926
Aftermarket1310928
Aftermarket30930727
Aftermarket32924412
Aftermarket814029187
Aftermarket814029196
Aftermarket1170302500
Aftermarket1479204126
Aftermarket1987477802
Aftermarket1987477958
Aftermarket8140291110
Aftermarket24372701952
Aftermarket24372727082
AftermarketApr18
AftermarketAU02167
AftermarketBC0926
AftermarketBC0928
AftermarketBC3615
AftermarketBC3953
AftermarketBC143748
AftermarketC661066
AftermarketFBS02067
AftermarketFBS02075
AftermarketFKB2461
AftermarketK13626
AftermarketK18336
AftermarketVW02200

VAICO V10-30028 Product Description

Cable, parking brake

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Parking Brake Cable at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-30028. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-30028

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-30028 fit?

The VAICO V10-30028 fits 56 vehicles, including 2008-2016 Volkswagen Eos, 2012-2015 Volkswagen Eos, 2015 Volkswagen Eos, 2013-2014 Volkswagen Eos, 2012-2014 Volkswagen Golf. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-30028 replace?

The VAICO V10-30028 is a direct replacement for 8AS355669101, 1K0609721AT, 1K0609721T, 30727, K18336 and 47 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-30028 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-30028. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-30028?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-30028 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-30028 cost?

The VAICO V10-30028 is currently listed at $21.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Parking Brake Cable a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Parking Brake Cable before ordering.