Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-1430

VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Audi — 25 vehicle applications

Shock Mount

$33.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$66 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount - main product image

VAICO V10-1430 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 25 vehicles

This VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount fits Audi vehicles.

Fits 2002-2009 Audi A4; 2002-2009 Audi A4 Quattro; 2012-2017 Audi A6; 2012-2017 Audi A6 Quattro; 2012-2017 Audi A7 Quattro; 2007-2008 Audi RS4; 2014-2016 Audi RS7; 2004-2010 Audi S4.

  • 2017 Audi A7 Quattro

  • 2017 Audi A6 Quattro

  • 2015-2017 Audi A7 Quattro

  • 2015-2017 Audi A7 Quattro

  • 2014-2016 Audi A6 Quattro

  • 2014-2016 Audi A7 Quattro

  • 2014-2016 Audi A6 Quattro

  • 2014-2016 Audi A7 Quattro

  • 2014-2016 Audi RS7

  • 2012-2017 Audi A6

  • 2012-2017 Audi A6 Quattro

  • 2012-2017 Audi A6 Quattro

  • 2012-2017 Audi A6

  • 2012-2017 Audi A6 Quattro

  • 2012-2014 Audi A7 Quattro

  • 2008 Audi RS4

  • 2007-2008 Audi RS4

  • 2004-2010 Audi S4

  • 2004-2009 Audi S4

  • 2004-2009 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 2004-2008 Audi S4

  • 2003-2009 Audi A4

  • 2002-2008 Audi A4

  • 2002-2008 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 2002-2008 Audi A4 Quattro

VAICO V10-1430 Specifications

Supplementary Article/Info 2
without ball bearing
Packaging height [cm]
12,6
Width [mm]
115
Height [mm]
60
Weight [kg]
0.378
Packaging width [cm]
11,2

VAICO V10-1430 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-1430 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket8E0412377
Aftermarket8E0412377C
Aftermarket25859
Aftermarket26360
Aftermarket52528
Aftermarket87687A
Aftermarket101430
Aftermarket110447
Aftermarket802200
Aftermarket825720
Aftermarket904965
Aftermarket904992
Aftermarket2585901
Aftermarket6490265
Aftermarket0011028963
Aftermarket12224463
Aftermarket32926360
Aftermarket80000248
Aftermarket814009910
Aftermarket1004120096
Aftermarket1142400900
AftermarketAUSB9515
AftermarketAVQ0432R
AftermarketAVQ0432RCRP
AftermarketF87451
AftermarketFSM5130
AftermarketK160001
AftermarketMK207
AftermarketVKDA35123
AftermarketVKDA35123T
AftermarketWMF0113

VAICO V10-1430 Product Description

Shock Mount

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-1430. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-1430

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-1430 fit?

The VAICO V10-1430 fits 25 vehicle applications including 2012-2017 Audi A6, 2012-2017 Audi A6 Quattro, 2012-2017 Audi A6 Quattro, 2012-2017 Audi A6, 2012-2017 Audi A6 Quattro and 20 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-1430 replace?

The VAICO V10-1430 is a direct replacement for 2585901, AVQ0432RCRP, AVQ0432R, 26360, F87451 and 29 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-1430 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-1430. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-1430?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-1430 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-1430 cost?

The VAICO V10-1430 is currently listed at $33.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount before ordering.