Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-1002

VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Audi, Volkswagen — 6 vehicle applications

Shock Mount

$30.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$69 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount - main product image

VAICO V10-1002 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 6 vehicles

This VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount fits Audi A6, Volkswagen Passat vehicles.

Fits 1998-2004 Audi A6; 1998-2001 Volkswagen Passat.

  • 2001 Volkswagen Passat

  • 2001 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1999-2001 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1999-2001 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1998-2000 Volkswagen Passat

VAICO V10-1002 Specifications

Supplementary Article/Info 2
without ball bearing
Packaging height [cm]
9
Width [mm]
86
Height [mm]
95
Weight [kg]
0.480
Packaging width [cm]
8,3

VAICO V10-1002 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-1002 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket8E0513253B
Aftermarket8E0513353B
Aftermarket8E0513353C
Aftermarket18920
Aftermarket22036
Aftermarket32147
Aftermarket33968
Aftermarket87683A
Aftermarket101002
Aftermarket108602
Aftermarket177281
Aftermarket590010
Aftermarket802196
Aftermarket825429
Aftermarket904992
Aftermarket2203601
Aftermarket6490287
Aftermarket0011028982
Aftermarket12228720
Aftermarket30932147
Aftermarket80000245
Aftermarket513660001
Aftermarket814008010
Aftermarket1005130004
Aftermarket1152301900
Aftermarket3051303538E0B
Aftermarket30607010008
AftermarketAVQ0029R
AftermarketAVQ0029RCRP
AftermarketBSJ10089
AftermarketEMR6022
AftermarketF85572
AftermarketF86344
AftermarketFL4461J
AftermarketFL5233J
AftermarketJSL250
AftermarketK90244
AftermarketMK187
AftermarketSM9706
AftermarketSSM10063
AftermarketVKDA40110
AftermarketVKDA40110T
AftermarketVWABB5F
AftermarketWMF3353B

VAICO V10-1002 Product Description

Shock Mount

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-1002. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-1002

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-1002 fit?

The VAICO V10-1002 fits 6 vehicle applications including 1998-2004 Audi A6, 1999-2001 Volkswagen Passat, 1999-2001 Volkswagen Passat, 2001 Volkswagen Passat, 2001 Volkswagen Passat and 1 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-1002 replace?

The VAICO V10-1002 is a direct replacement for VWABB5F, 2203601, AVQ0029RCRP, AVQ0029R, 32147 and 42 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-1002 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-1002. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-1002?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-1002 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-1002 cost?

The VAICO V10-1002 is currently listed at $30.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount before ordering.