Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # SP1118

Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Acura, Chevrolet, Honda & more — 50 vehicle applications

Electric Fuel Pump

$91.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $22.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$8 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump - main product image

Spectra Premium SP1118 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump fits Acura, Chevrolet, Honda, Hyundai and 10 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1997-2002 Acura CL; 1998-2001 Acura Integra; 2002-2003 Acura RSX; 1995-2001 Acura TL; 1998-2001 Chevrolet Metro; 1998-2003 Chevrolet Tracker; 1995-2000 Chrysler Sebring; 1995-2000 Dodge Avenger. Plus 33 more models listed below.

  • 2002-2003 Honda Civic

  • 2002-2003 Honda Civic

  • 1999-2003 Honda Civic

  • 1999-2003 Honda Civic

  • 1999-2003 Honda Civic

  • 1999-2003 Honda Civic

  • 1999 Honda Civic

  • 1999 Honda Civic

  • 1999 Honda Civic

  • 1998 Honda Odyssey

  • 1997-1999 Honda CR-V

  • 1996-2000 Honda Civic

  • 1994-2002 Honda Accord

Spectra Premium SP1118 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Fuel Sending Unit Included
No
Outlet Outside Diameter
0.3125
Outlet Outside Diameter
8
Voltage
12.0
Fuel Type
Gas

Spectra Premium SP1118 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium SP1118 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket0K01A13K01
Aftermarket0K01A13350B
Aftermarket0K01D1335Z
Aftermarket0K24C1335ZA
Aftermarket0K29T1335ZA
Aftermarket402P8229
Aftermarket1102D530
Aftermarket1770ASR0A000
Aftermarket17040S01A30
Aftermarket17040S01A31
Aftermarket17040S01A40
Aftermarket17040S02L00
Aftermarket17040S02L01
Aftermarket17040S04G30
Aftermarket17040S04G31
Aftermarket17040S04G40
Aftermarket17040S04G41
Aftermarket17040S04L00
Aftermarket17040S04L01
Aftermarket17040S5A930
Aftermarket17040S5B930
Aftermarket17040S6M930
Aftermarket17040S10A00
Aftermarket17040S10A01
Aftermarket17040S10C00
Aftermarket17040S10C01
Aftermarket17040S10C10
Aftermarket17040S10L00
Aftermarket17040S84A00
Aftermarket17040S84A01
Aftermarket17040S84A02
Aftermarket17040S02101
Aftermarket17040S3800
Aftermarket17040S3801
Aftermarket17040S04941
Aftermarket17040S10100
Aftermarket17040SR1A30
Aftermarket17040SR1A31
Aftermarket17040SR2A32
Aftermarket17040SR2A33
Aftermarket17040SR2A50
Aftermarket17040SR2A51
Aftermarket17040SS8A00
Aftermarket17040SS8A01
Aftermarket17040SS8A02
Aftermarket17040ST7L00
Aftermarket17040ST7L01
Aftermarket17040ST7L30
Aftermarket17040ST7L31
Aftermarket17040ST7101
Aftermarket17040SV1A30
Aftermarket17040SV1A31
Aftermarket17040SV1A32
Aftermarket17040SV1L01
Aftermarket17040SV1L02
Aftermarket17040SV4A30
Aftermarket17040SV1100
Aftermarket17040SW5A30
Aftermarket17040SW5A31
Aftermarket17040SW5A32
Aftermarket17040SX0A30
Aftermarket17040SX0A31
Aftermarket17040SX0A32
Aftermarket17040SY8A01
Aftermarket17042VE400
Aftermarket42021A0001
Aftermarket42021AA030
Aftermarket42021AA330
Aftermarket42021AA350
Aftermarket42021AC010
Aftermarket42021AC012
Aftermarket42021AC013
Aftermarket42021AC022
Aftermarket42021AC023
Aftermarket42021AC170
Aftermarket42021AC200
Aftermarket42021AE02A
Aftermarket42021AE02B
Aftermarket42021FA041
Aftermarket42021FA090
Aftermarket42021FA110
Aftermarket42021FA150
Aftermarket42021FA200
Aftermarket42021FA250
Aftermarket42021FC021
Aftermarket42022FE011
Aftermarket66092
Aftermarket67412
Aftermarket67430
Aftermarket67871
Aftermarket67903
Aftermarket67921
Aftermarket67922
Aftermarket67958
Aftermarket69496
Aftermarket69560
Aftermarket69580
Aftermarket69644
Aftermarket69652
Aftermarket69659
Aftermarket69715
Aftermarket69764
Aftermarket69765
Aftermarket69766
Aftermarket69767
Aftermarket69773
Aftermarket69775
Aftermarket69914
Aftermarket151009G
Aftermarket151010G
Aftermarket151011G
Aftermarket151013G
Aftermarket152014
Aftermarket170403B000
Aftermarket170403B002
Aftermarket170403B005
Aftermarket170403B010
Aftermarket170403B015
Aftermarket170403B800
Aftermarket170403B805
Aftermarket170403S500
Aftermarket170403S505
Aftermarket170403S510
Aftermarket170403S515
Aftermarket170405S105
Aftermarket170408B000
Aftermarket170408B005
Aftermarket170420L700
Aftermarket170420M013
Aftermarket170420M023
Aftermarket170420M024
Aftermarket170420M077
Aftermarket170420W000
Aftermarket170420W005
Aftermarket170420Z000
Aftermarket170421W210
Aftermarket170422B500
Aftermarket170424B000
Aftermarket170424B00A
Aftermarket170427J100
Aftermarket170427J160
Aftermarket311102D530
Aftermarket311102D531
Aftermarket311110M000
Aftermarket311113H000
Aftermarket311113S400
Aftermarket1510050G00
Aftermarket1510050G10
Aftermarket1510060G00
Aftermarket1510060G20
Aftermarket1510060G21
Aftermarket1510061A00
Aftermarket1510061A01
Aftermarket1510061A1V
Aftermarket1510061AA0
Aftermarket1510061AA1
Aftermarket1510065D10
Aftermarket1510065D11
Aftermarket1510065D12
Aftermarket1510065D22
Aftermarket1510065D30
Aftermarket1510065D31
Aftermarket1510065D32
Aftermarket1510065D70
Aftermarket1510077E00
Aftermarket1511050G00
Aftermarket1511050GT0
Aftermarket1511054G00
Aftermarket1511054G10
Aftermarket1511060GT0
Aftermarket1520830
Aftermarket1520845
Aftermarket1520882
Aftermarket1520883
Aftermarket1520884
Aftermarket1520885
Aftermarket1520886
Aftermarket1520887
Aftermarket1520891
Aftermarket1520898
Aftermarket1520899
Aftermarket1520900
Aftermarket1520901
Aftermarket1520902
Aftermarket1520903
Aftermarket1520904
Aftermarket1520905
Aftermarket1520908
Aftermarket1520909
Aftermarket1520927
Aftermarket1520934
Aftermarket1520939
Aftermarket1520941
Aftermarket1520956
Aftermarket1520958
Aftermarket1520959
Aftermarket1520960
Aftermarket1520961
Aftermarket1520963
Aftermarket1520964
Aftermarket1520974
Aftermarket1520975
Aftermarket1520981
Aftermarket1520994
Aftermarket1528020
Aftermarket1528041
Aftermarket1704059G00
Aftermarket1704059G05
Aftermarket1704231U00
Aftermarket1704231U05
Aftermarket1704231U08
Aftermarket2950001
Aftermarket4020222
Aftermarket4020273
Aftermarket4020285
Aftermarket4637003
Aftermarket4762964
Aftermarket5003868AA
Aftermarket5201021
Aftermarket5201023
Aftermarket5251100
Aftermarket5251151
Aftermarket5301320
Aftermarket5351130
Aftermarket5351150
Aftermarket5351160
Aftermarket5351170
Aftermarket5451040
Aftermarket5451050
Aftermarket5451070
Aftermarket5461011
Aftermarket5461060
Aftermarket5461070
Aftermarket5501240
Aftermarket5501250
Aftermarket5501260
Aftermarket5601060
Aftermarket9500111
Aftermarket9500112
Aftermarket9500114
Aftermarket9500117
Aftermarket9500118
Aftermarket9500119
Aftermarket9500120
Aftermarket9500121
Aftermarket9500122
Aftermarket9500123
Aftermarket9500124
Aftermarket9500125
Aftermarket9500126
Aftermarket9500128
Aftermarket9500134
Aftermarket9500135
Aftermarket9500141
Aftermarket9500176
Aftermarket9500189
Aftermarket9500190
Aftermarket9500193
Aftermarket9500194
Aftermarket9500198
Aftermarket9507002
Aftermarket9507004
Aftermarket9507005
Aftermarket9510003
Aftermarket9510004
Aftermarket9510007
Aftermarket9510118
Aftermarket11128100
Aftermarket11128150
Aftermarket11133000
Aftermarket11137100
Aftermarket11137200
Aftermarket11137250
Aftermarket12325000
Aftermarket30010245
Aftermarket30013078
Aftermarket30014333
Aftermarket30018726
Aftermarket30018727
Aftermarket30019572
Aftermarket30021703
Aftermarket30024592
Aftermarket30024593
Aftermarket30026422
Aftermarket30026423
Aftermarket30026433
Aftermarket30026837
Aftermarket52127624
Aftermarket91171624
Aftermarket91173412
Aftermarket91174465
Aftermarket91177339
Aftermarket94384528
Aftermarket742021360
Aftermarket742021390
Aftermarket1510054830
Aftermarket1510058601
Aftermarket1510058800
Aftermarket1510058810
Aftermarket1510065002
Aftermarket1510065032
Aftermarket1704055105
Aftermarket1704202000
Aftermarket3111028100
Aftermarket3111033610
Aftermarket3111038250
Aftermarket3111038250DS
Aftermarket3111114030
Aftermarket3111122050
Aftermarket3111128100
Aftermarket3111128150
Aftermarket3111128300
Aftermarket3111133000
Aftermarket3111137100
Aftermarket3111137150
Aftermarket3111137200
Aftermarket3111137250
Aftermarket3111137300
Aftermarket3111138000
Aftermarket3111138050
Aftermarket3112325000
Aftermarket5862022350
Aftermarket5862059710
Aftermarket5862069580
Aftermarket8943845280
Aftermarket8943845281
Aftermarket8944794181
Aftermarket8944794182
Aftermarket8970418760
Aftermarket8970418761
Aftermarket8970418762
Aftermarket8970418763
Aftermarket8971185120
Aftermarket8971188580
Aftermarket8971188581
Aftermarket9611128101
Aftermarket17040517100
AftermarketA7042VE400
AftermarketA9003
AftermarketA70420M024
AftermarketA70421W210
AftermarketA704231U08
AftermarketAFS0427P
AftermarketAW332718
AftermarketAW334174
AftermarketAW337327
AftermarketB3E71335ZB
AftermarketB3E713350
AftermarketB3E713350A
AftermarketB6BF1335Z
AftermarketB6BF13350
AftermarketB6BF13350MV
AftermarketB6BG1335Z
AftermarketB6DA1335Z
AftermarketB6DA13350
AftermarketB61P13ZE0
AftermarketB61P13350B
AftermarketB678038
AftermarketB893666
AftermarketB923663
AftermarketBPE81335Z
AftermarketBPE813350
AftermarketE8229
AftermarketE16387
AftermarketE16416
AftermarketE16431
AftermarketEH229
AftermarketEP344
AftermarketEP389
AftermarketEP391
AftermarketEP397
AftermarketEP404
AftermarketEP406
AftermarketEP432
AftermarketEP457
AftermarketEP458
AftermarketEP459
AftermarketEP467
AftermarketEP468
AftermarketEP471
AftermarketEP473
AftermarketEP475
AftermarketEP481
AftermarketEP482
AftermarketEP488
AftermarketEP1005
AftermarketEP1006
AftermarketEP2074
AftermarketEP2075
AftermarketEP2079
AftermarketEP2084
AftermarketF4ZZ9A407F
AftermarketF4230
AftermarketFE0086
AftermarketFE0088
AftermarketFE0117
AftermarketFE0129
AftermarketFE0131
AftermarketFE0150
AftermarketFE0169
AftermarketFE0170
AftermarketFE0171
AftermarketFE0180
AftermarketFE0183
AftermarketFE0185
AftermarketFE0187
AftermarketFE0193
AftermarketFE0197
AftermarketFE0198
AftermarketFE0229
AftermarketFE0243
AftermarketFE0248
AftermarketFE0250
AftermarketFE0256
AftermarketFE0270
AftermarketFE0283
AftermarketFE0367
AftermarketFE0382
AftermarketFE0407
AftermarketFEP8229
AftermarketFP1765
AftermarketFP3020
AftermarketFP3080
AftermarketFPE8229A
AftermarketFUP0012
AftermarketFUP0014
AftermarketFUP0015
AftermarketFUP0016
AftermarketGCA3321
AftermarketJE451335ZB
AftermarketJE471335ZA
AftermarketJE481335ZC
AftermarketKL471335ZB
AftermarketKL1113350G
AftermarketKL1213350G
AftermarketKL2213350
AftermarketKL4713350
AftermarketKLK11335Z
AftermarketLFG113350
AftermarketM8658436
AftermarketM8678038
AftermarketM8927016
AftermarketMB658436
AftermarketMB678038
AftermarketMB678398
AftermarketMB698623
AftermarketMB698857
AftermarketMB831262
AftermarketMB831263
AftermarketMB831264
AftermarketMB831333
AftermarketMB831560
AftermarketMB831561
AftermarketMB831562
AftermarketMB831691
AftermarketMB893666
AftermarketMB912304
AftermarketMB923663
AftermarketMB959729
AftermarketMB959730
AftermarketMB959847
AftermarketMPE16014
AftermarketMR124765
AftermarketMR124881
AftermarketMR124999
AftermarketMR134284
AftermarketMR134804
AftermarketMR134806
AftermarketMR134868
AftermarketMR204500
AftermarketMR208665
AftermarketMR241080
AftermarketMR241083
AftermarketMR241351
AftermarketMR241394
AftermarketMR325884
AftermarketMR376042
AftermarketMR431087
AftermarketMR508115
AftermarketMR908180
AftermarketMR933629
AftermarketP6014E
AftermarketP54254
AftermarketP72198
AftermarketP72232
AftermarketP72233
AftermarketP72235
AftermarketP72236
AftermarketP72237
AftermarketP72238
AftermarketP72239
AftermarketP72240
AftermarketP72241
AftermarketP72242
AftermarketP72243
AftermarketP72262
AftermarketP74158
AftermarketP74161HP
AftermarketP74223HP
AftermarketP76001
AftermarketP76002
AftermarketP76015
AftermarketP76017
AftermarketP76027
AftermarketP76028
AftermarketP76034
AftermarketP76038
AftermarketP76137
AftermarketP76176
AftermarketP76213
AftermarketP76214
AftermarketP76249
AftermarketP88009
AftermarketP90008
AftermarketP90046
AftermarketP90080
AftermarketPN2005
AftermarketR134284
AftermarketR208665
AftermarketRE0427P
AftermarketTNKSP1118
AftermarketUSEP7067S
AftermarketUSEP8229
AftermarketUSEP8335
AftermarketUSEP8433
AftermarketUSEP8537
AftermarketUSEP12078
AftermarketUSEP12079
AftermarketZL011335Z
AftermarketZL011335ZA
AftermarketZL0113350
AftermarketZL0113350A

Spectra Premium SP1118 Product Description

Spectra Premium electrical fuel pumps reliably provide the proper amount of fuel to the engine along with the precise amount of pressure for top performance.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium SP1118. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium SP1118

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium SP1118 fit?

The Spectra Premium SP1118 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2002-2003 Acura RSX, 1998-2003 Chevrolet Tracker, 1999-2003 Honda Civic, 1999-2003 Honda Civic, 1999-2003 Honda Civic and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium SP1118 replace?

The Spectra Premium SP1118 is a direct replacement for 2950001, FP1765, EP1005, EP1006, EP2074 and 567 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium SP1118 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium SP1118. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium SP1118?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium SP1118 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium SP1118 cost?

The Spectra Premium SP1118 is currently listed at $91.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump before ordering.