Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # SP1129

Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Honda, Acura, Mazda & more — 49 vehicle applications

Electric Fuel Pump

$60.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $15 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$39 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump - main product image

Spectra Premium SP1129 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 49 vehicles

This Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump fits Honda, Acura, Mazda, Toyota and 13 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1990-1993 Acura Integra; 1986-1995 Acura Legend; 1992-1994 Acura Vigor; 1988 Chevrolet Nova; 1987-1988 Chevrolet Sprint; 1988-1992 Daihatsu Charade; 1989-1990 Dodge Colt; 1989-1990 Eagle Summit. Plus 41 more models listed below.

  • 1991-1994 Toyota Previa

  • 1988-1992 Toyota Land Cruiser

  • 1986-1991 Toyota Supra

  • 1985-1995 Toyota MR2

  • 1985-1992 Toyota Cressida

  • 1985-1991 Toyota 4Runner

  • 1985-1991 Toyota Camry

  • 1985-1989 Toyota Corolla

  • 1984-1991 Toyota Pickup

  • 1984-1989 Toyota Van

  • 1983-1989 Toyota Celica

Spectra Premium SP1129 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Fuel Sending Unit Included
No
Outlet Outside Diameter
0.3125
Outlet Outside Diameter
8
Voltage
12.0
Fuel Type
Gas

Spectra Premium SP1129 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium SP1129 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket402P8023
Aftermarket17040SD4000
Aftermarket17040SH5A30
Aftermarket17040SL5A30
Aftermarket17040SM4A30
Aftermarket17040SP0A30
Aftermarket17040SS0A30
Aftermarket17040SS0V30
Aftermarket17708S04013
Aftermarket17708SD4023
Aftermarket17708SD4033
Aftermarket17708SE0S30
Aftermarket17708SE0932
Aftermarket17708SE0933
Aftermarket17708SE0934
Aftermarket17708SE0935
Aftermarket17708SE0936
Aftermarket17708SF1A31
Aftermarket17708SF1S30
Aftermarket17708SF1S31
Aftermarket17708SF1931
Aftermarket17708SF1932
Aftermarket17708SF1933
Aftermarket17708SF1934
Aftermarket17708SG0A30
Aftermarket17708SG0S31
Aftermarket17708SG0931
Aftermarket17708SG0932
Aftermarket17708SG0933
Aftermarket17708SG0934
Aftermarket17708SH2A31
Aftermarket17708SH2S00
Aftermarket17708SH3A30
Aftermarket17708SH3A31
Aftermarket17708SH3A32
Aftermarket17708SH3A33
Aftermarket17708SH3A34
Aftermarket17708SH3A35
Aftermarket17708SH3A36
Aftermarket17708SH3A40
Aftermarket17708SH3A41
Aftermarket17708SH3A42
Aftermarket17708SH3S02
Aftermarket17708SH5A30
Aftermarket17708SH5A31
Aftermarket17708SH5S00
Aftermarket17708SL5A31
Aftermarket17708SM4A30
Aftermarket17708SM4A31
Aftermarket17708SM4A32
Aftermarket17708SP0A32
Aftermarket69140
Aftermarket69407
Aftermarket69604
Aftermarket69619
Aftermarket69621
Aftermarket69622
Aftermarket69624
Aftermarket69630
Aftermarket69632
Aftermarket69635
Aftermarket69637
Aftermarket69639
Aftermarket69640
Aftermarket69641
Aftermarket69656
Aftermarket69659
Aftermarket69661
Aftermarket69662
Aftermarket69663
Aftermarket69664
Aftermarket69665
Aftermarket69666
Aftermarket69667
Aftermarket69668
Aftermarket69669
Aftermarket151001G
Aftermarket151002G
Aftermarket151003G
Aftermarket151004G
Aftermarket152012
Aftermarket1520795
Aftermarket1520810
Aftermarket1520822
Aftermarket1520846
Aftermarket1520862
Aftermarket1520915
Aftermarket1520916
Aftermarket1520917
Aftermarket1520918
Aftermarket1520919
Aftermarket1520920
Aftermarket1520921
Aftermarket1520957
Aftermarket1520978
Aftermarket2910260
Aftermarket4020121
Aftermarket5451080
Aftermarket5451100
Aftermarket5991051
Aftermarket5991550
Aftermarket9500145
Aftermarket9500146
Aftermarket9500147
Aftermarket9500148
Aftermarket9500149
Aftermarket9500150
Aftermarket9500151
Aftermarket9500153
Aftermarket9500179
Aftermarket9500185
Aftermarket9500192
Aftermarket9500200
Aftermarket9510006
Aftermarket9510010
Aftermarket9510012
Aftermarket25177690
Aftermarket94845093
Aftermarket94847261
Aftermarket96055518
Aftermarket96058018
Aftermarket96062062
Aftermarket2322016070
Aftermarket2322016080
Aftermarket2322016082
Aftermarket2322016083
Aftermarket2322016084
Aftermarket2322016190
Aftermarket2322016270
Aftermarket2322016430
Aftermarket2322019015
Aftermarket2322042070
Aftermarket2322043070
Aftermarket2322070170
Aftermarket2322150020
Aftermarket19419450016
Aftermarket19419450022
Aftermarket2310087733000
Aftermarket2321087711000
Aftermarket2321087712000
Aftermarket2322087701000
AftermarketA9004
AftermarketAFS0327P
AftermarketB0116E
AftermarketB400420
AftermarketB63013350
AftermarketB63013350B
AftermarketB63013350C
AftermarketBP021335ZB
AftermarketBP021335ZD
AftermarketBP471335ZC
AftermarketBP5113350
AftermarketBP5113350A
AftermarketE5F713350B
AftermarketE5F713350C
AftermarketE8GY9350A
AftermarketE9BZ9350A
AftermarketE92Z9A407BA
AftermarketE92Z9350A
AftermarketE92Z9350B
AftermarketE92Z9350BA
AftermarketE8023
AftermarketE16024
AftermarketE16051
AftermarketE16070
AftermarketEH023
AftermarketEP293
AftermarketEP294
AftermarketEP296
AftermarketEP341
AftermarketEP347
AftermarketEP348
AftermarketEP478
AftermarketF0BZ9350A
AftermarketF1JY9350A
AftermarketF2G813ZE0
AftermarketF2G813350A
AftermarketF2G813350B
AftermarketF4034
AftermarketF20113350F
AftermarketF20113350G
AftermarketF20113350H
AftermarketFE3N13350A
AftermarketFE3N13350B
AftermarketFE3N13350C
AftermarketFE0062
AftermarketFE0064
AftermarketFE0087
AftermarketFE0091
AftermarketFE0092
AftermarketFE0173
AftermarketFE0186
AftermarketFE0251
AftermarketFE0256
AftermarketFE0276
AftermarketFE0278
AftermarketFE0305
AftermarketFE0326
AftermarketFE0359
AftermarketFE0361
AftermarketFE0374
AftermarketFE0375
AftermarketFE0386
AftermarketFEH213350
AftermarketFP1655
AftermarketFP3023
AftermarketFS0207
AftermarketG60713ZE0
AftermarketG6011335Z
AftermarketG6011335ZA
AftermarketG6011335ZC
AftermarketG6221335Z
AftermarketG60113350
AftermarketG60213350
AftermarketG60213350A
AftermarketG60713350
AftermarketG60813350
AftermarketG60813350A
AftermarketG60813350B
AftermarketG61613350
AftermarketJE151335Z
AftermarketJE151335ZC
AftermarketJE221335Z
AftermarketJE451335ZA
AftermarketJE451335ZB
AftermarketJE471335Z
AftermarketJE471335ZA
AftermarketJE1513350A
AftermarketJE1613350
AftermarketJE1713350
AftermarketJE1713350A
AftermarketJF0113350B
AftermarketJF0113350C
AftermarketM8678398
AftermarketMB400420
AftermarketMB408502
AftermarketMB554100
AftermarketMB597728
AftermarketMB598285
AftermarketMB831742
AftermarketMB845502
AftermarketMPE16024
AftermarketN31813350A
AftermarketN32613350
AftermarketN32613350A
AftermarketP61
AftermarketP63
AftermarketP119
AftermarketP72090
AftermarketP72165
AftermarketP72227
AftermarketP72228
AftermarketP88007
AftermarketP90012
AftermarketP90024
AftermarketPFB17
AftermarketPN2011
AftermarketRE0327P
AftermarketTNKSP1129
AftermarketUSEP8023
AftermarketUSEP8119
AftermarketUSEP8217

Spectra Premium SP1129 Product Description

Spectra Premium electrical fuel pumps reliably provide the proper amount of fuel to the engine along with the precise amount of pressure for top performance.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium SP1129. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium SP1129

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium SP1129 fit?

The Spectra Premium SP1129 fits 49 vehicle applications including 1988-1996 Honda Prelude, 1986-1995 Acura Legend, 1989-1995 Mazda MPV, 1985-1995 Toyota MR2, 1992-1994 Acura Vigor and 44 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium SP1129 replace?

The Spectra Premium SP1129 is a direct replacement for 2910260, 17040SH5A30, 17040SM4A30, 17040SS0A30, 17040SS0V30 and 273 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium SP1129 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium SP1129. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium SP1129?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium SP1129 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium SP1129 cost?

The Spectra Premium SP1129 is currently listed at $60.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump before ordering.