Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # 1010023

Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC — 14 vehicle applications

Evaporator

$232.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $58 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core - main product image

Spectra Premium 1010023 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 14 vehicles

This Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core fits Chevrolet, GMC vehicles.

Fits 2003-2006 Chevrolet C4500 Kodiak; 2003-2006 Chevrolet C5500 Kodiak; 2003-2006 Chevrolet C6500 Kodiak; 2003-2006 Chevrolet C7500 Kodiak; 2003-2014 Chevrolet Express 1500; 2003-2020 Chevrolet Express 2500; 2003-2020 Chevrolet Express 3500; 2009-2020 Chevrolet Express 4500. Plus 6 more models listed below.

  • 2010-2014 Chevrolet Express Cargo

  • 2010-2014 Chevrolet Express Pasajeros

  • 2009-2020 Chevrolet Express 4500

  • 2003-2020 Chevrolet Express 2500

  • 2003-2020 Chevrolet Express 3500

  • 2003-2014 Chevrolet Express 1500

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet C4500 Kodiak

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet C5500 Kodiak

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet C6500 Kodiak

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet C7500 Kodiak

Spectra Premium 1010023 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Material
Aluminum
Width
11
Width
280
Height
10.5625
Height
269

Spectra Premium 1010023 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium 1010023 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket5704
Aftermarket6519
Aftermarket6666
Aftermarket54916
Aftermarket97045
Aftermarket770189
Aftermarket1562898
Aftermarket1563377
Aftermarket1563815
Aftermarket2711427
Aftermarket4004501
Aftermarket4711630
Aftermarket23197714
Aftermarket52494775
Aftermarket89019018
AftermarketEP10021
AftermarketEV62898PFC
AftermarketEVA010899

Spectra Premium 1010023 Product Description

Innovative engineering, manufacturing technology and quality control ensure that Spectra Premium a/c evaporator cores meet or exceed the performance of the original equipment they replace.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium 1010023. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium 1010023

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium 1010023 fit?

The Spectra Premium 1010023 fits 14 vehicle applications including 2003-2020 Chevrolet Express 2500, 2003-2020 Chevrolet Express 3500, 2009-2020 Chevrolet Express 4500, 2003-2020 GMC Savana 2500, 2003-2020 GMC Savana 3500 and 9 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium 1010023 replace?

The Spectra Premium 1010023 is a direct replacement for 770189, 1562898, 1563377, 1563815, 6519 and 14 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium 1010023 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium 1010023. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium 1010023?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium 1010023 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium 1010023 cost?

The Spectra Premium 1010023 is currently listed at $232.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core before ordering.