Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # 1010009

Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC & more — 34 vehicle applications

Evaporator

$167.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $41.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core - main product image

Spectra Premium 1010009 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 34 vehicles

This Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core fits Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Hummer vehicles.

Fits 2003-2014 Cadillac Escalade; 2003-2014 Cadillac Escalade ESV; 2003-2013 Cadillac Escalade EXT; 2007-2013 Chevrolet Avalanche; 2003-2006 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500; 2003-2006 Chevrolet Avalanche 2500; 2010-2014 Chevrolet Cheyenne; 2003-2013 Chevrolet Silverado 1500. Plus 25 more models listed below.

  • 2011-2013 Chevrolet Silverado 3500

  • 2010-2014 Chevrolet Cheyenne

  • 2007-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD

  • 2007-2013 Chevrolet Avalanche

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic

  • 2003-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 2500

  • 2003-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

  • 2003-2014 Chevrolet Suburban 1500

  • 2003-2014 Chevrolet Tahoe

  • 2003-2013 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2003-2013 Chevrolet Suburban 2500

  • 2003-2009 Chevrolet Silverado 3500

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet Avalanche 2500

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet Sonora

Spectra Premium 1010009 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Material
Aluminum
Width
11.125
Width
282
Height
10.0625
Height
256

Spectra Premium 1010009 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium 1010009 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket6245
Aftermarket6682
Aftermarket6966
Aftermarket54873
Aftermarket97017
Aftermarket770185
Aftermarket1562961
Aftermarket2733819
Aftermarket4711398
Aftermarket4711732
Aftermarket19258418
Aftermarket88986628
Aftermarket89018296
Aftermarket89019027
AftermarketEV939604PFC
AftermarketEV939604PFXC
AftermarketEVA010594

Spectra Premium 1010009 Product Description

Innovative engineering, manufacturing technology and quality control ensure that Spectra Premium a/c evaporator cores meet or exceed the performance of the original equipment they replace.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium 1010009. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium 1010009

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium 1010009 fit?

The Spectra Premium 1010009 fits 34 vehicle applications including 2003-2014 Cadillac Escalade, 2003-2014 Cadillac Escalade ESV, 2003-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 2500, 2003-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD, 2003-2014 Chevrolet Suburban 1500 and 29 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium 1010009 replace?

The Spectra Premium 1010009 is a direct replacement for 770185, 1562961, 6245, 4711398, 4711732 and 16 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium 1010009 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium 1010009. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium 1010009?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium 1010009 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium 1010009 cost?

The Spectra Premium 1010009 is currently listed at $167.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core before ordering.