Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - OE SolutionsPart # 924-791

Dorman - OE Solutions Ignition Lock Cylinder

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile & more — 50 vehicle applications

IGNITION LOCK CYL

$42.00

or 4 payments of $10.50 with Sezzle

Also available:Shop PayPayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$57 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - OE Solutions Ignition Lock Cylinder - main product image

Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Dorman - OE Solutions Ignition Lock Cylinder fits Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Pontiac vehicles.

Fits 1985-1996 Chevrolet Astro; 1993-2002 Chevrolet B7; 1991-1996 Chevrolet Beretta; 1992-1994 Chevrolet Blazer; 1990-1996 Chevrolet C60 Kodiak; 1990-1996 Chevrolet C70 Kodiak; 1988-1994 Chevrolet C1500; 1992-1994 Chevrolet C1500 Suburban. Plus 41 more models listed below.

  • 1997-2002 Chevrolet C7500 Kodiak

  • 1996 Chevrolet Express 1500

  • 1996 Chevrolet Express 2500

  • 1996 Chevrolet Express 3500

  • 1994-1999 Chevrolet P30

  • 1993-2002 Chevrolet B7

  • 1992-1996 Chevrolet G30

  • 1992-1995 Chevrolet G10

  • 1992-1995 Chevrolet G20

  • 1992-1994 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 1992-1994 Chevrolet C1500 Suburban

  • 1992-1994 Chevrolet C2500 Suburban

  • 1992-1994 Chevrolet K1500 Suburban

  • 1992-1994 Chevrolet K2500 Suburban

  • 1991-1996 Chevrolet Corsica

  • 1991-1996 Chevrolet Beretta

  • 1990-1996 Chevrolet Lumina APV

  • 1990-1996 Chevrolet C60 Kodiak

  • 1990-1996 Chevrolet C70 Kodiak

  • 1989-1994 Chevrolet K1500

  • 1989-1994 Chevrolet K2500

  • 1989-1994 Chevrolet K3500

  • 1988-1994 Chevrolet C1500

  • 1988-1994 Chevrolet C2500

  • 1988-1994 Chevrolet C3500

  • 1987-1994 Chevrolet LLV

  • 1985-1996 Chevrolet Astro

  • 1983-1994 Chevrolet S10 Blazer

  • 1982-1994 Chevrolet S10

Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 Specifications

Mounting Hardware Included
No
Mounting Hardware Included
No
Mounting Hardware Included
Non
Contenidos del paquete
1 cilindro de la cerradura
Contenidos del paquete
2 llaves
Housing Color
Black

Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelcoD1414B
AftermarketAirtex4H1018
AftermarketBWDCS132L
AftermarketEchlinKS6641
AftermarketGeneral Motors7840574
AftermarketGeneral Motors16627130
AftermarketGeneral Motors26005043
AftermarketGeneral Motors26005718
AftermarketGeneral Motors26025788
AftermarketGeneral Motors26052796
AftermarketLocksmartLC14300
AftermarketStandard Motor ProductsUS-117L
AftermarketWells Vehicle Electronics4H1018

Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 Product Description

This ignition lock cylinder is designed to match the fit, function and performance of the original equipment part on specified vehicles. It is engineered to help restore ignition lock function when an original cylinder is broken or worn out.

Key Features

  • Direct replacement - this ignition lock cylinder matches the fit and function of the original equipment assembly on certain vehicle years, makes and models
  • Ideal solution - engineered to help restore and ensure the functionality of the lock cylinder
  • Durable construction - designed and manufactured to strict specifications for reliable performance
  • Trustworthy quality - backed by a team of product experts in the United States and more than a century of automotive experience

About Dorman - OE Solutions

Shop Dorman - OE Solutions Ignition Lock Cylinder at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - OE Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791

What vehicles does the Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 fit?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 fits 50 vehicle applications including 1993-2002 Chevrolet B7, 1997-2002 Chevrolet C7500 Kodiak, 1993-2002 GMC B7, 1997-2002 GMC C6500 Topkick, 1997-2002 GMC C7500 Topkick and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 replace?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 is a direct replacement for ACDelco D1414B, Airtex 4H1018, BWD CS132L, Echlin KS6641, General Motors 26025788 and 8 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791?

Shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 cost?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 924-791 is currently listed at $42.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - OE Solutions Ignition Lock Cylinder a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - OE Solutions Ignition Lock Cylinder before ordering.