Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - First StopPart # W17508

Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Jeep, Dodge, Plymouth & more — 50 vehicle applications

WHEEL CYLINDER

$14.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$85 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder - main product image

Dorman - First Stop W17508 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder fits Jeep, Dodge, Plymouth, American Motors and 3 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1960-1966 American Motors Ambassador; 1968-1978 American Motors AMX; 1963-1964 American Motors Classic; 1972-1976 American Motors Gremlin; 1970-1976 American Motors Hornet; 1968-1974 American Motors Javelin; 1974-1978 American Motors Matador; 1975-1976 American Motors Pacer. Plus 42 more models listed below.

  • 1998-1999 Dodge Durango

  • 1995-1998 Dodge B3500

  • 1984-1993 Dodge W350

  • 1984-1993 Dodge D350

  • 1982-1993 Dodge D250

  • 1982-1993 Dodge W250

  • 1981-1994 Dodge B350

  • 1978-1980 Dodge B300

  • 1975-1980 Dodge D200

  • 1975-1977 Dodge W200

  • 1974 Dodge P200 Van

  • 1972-1974 Dodge D200 Pickup

  • 1971-1973 Dodge B300 Van

Dorman - First Stop W17508 Specifications

Material
Cast Iron
Material
Hierro fundido
Bleeder Screw Included
Yes
Bleeder Screw Included
Sí
Bleeder Screw Included
Oui
Bleeder Screw Cap Included
No

Dorman - First Stop W17508 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - First Stop W17508 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco18E17
AftermarketACDelco18E1337
AftermarketAimcoW906091
AftermarketAlltech Automotive101-1383
AftermarketARI84-34007
AftermarketARI784-34007
AftermarketAutospecialtyW-81007
AftermarketBendix33628
AftermarketCentric Parts134.61007
AftermarketCentric Parts135.61007
AftermarketChrysler3146139
AftermarketChrysler3196565
AftermarketChrysler3203312
AftermarketChrysler3492674
AftermarketChrysler4088892
AftermarketChrysler4713348
AftermarketChrysler4761748
AftermarketChrysler4761748AB
AftermarketChrysler52000848
AftermarketChrysler8952000848
AftermarketChryslerJ8126714
AftermarketConi-SealWC13628
AftermarketDFC Wheel Cylinders - Archived375-54017
AftermarketFordC3AZ2261B
AftermarketFordC4TZ2261A
AftermarketFordC20Z2261B
AftermarketFordC60Z2261A
AftermarketFordD3TZ2261A
AftermarketFordD3ZZ2261A
AftermarketGeneral Motors2620736
AftermarketGeneral Motors5461421
AftermarketInternational352787C91
AftermarketRaybestos BrakesWC17508
AftermarketWagner BrakeF17508
AftermarketWagner BrakeWC17508

Dorman - First Stop W17508 Product Description

This direct replacement drum brake wheel cylinder was specifically engineered to match the fit, function and performance of the original wheel cylinder on particular vehicles. It is manufactured and tested for quality assurance.

Key Features

  • Ideal replacement - specifically engineered to be direct match for original drum brake wheel cylinder on particular vehicles
  • Cost-effective fix - replacement of cylinder while servicing drum brakes is fastest, surest way to ensure brake performance
  • Quality materials - made with high-quality EPDM rubber cups and boots for long-lasting performance
  • Professionally tested - wheel cylinder bores are surface-tested to ensure an optimum sealing surface for the pressure cups

About Dorman - First Stop

Shop Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - First Stop W17508. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - First Stop

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - First Stop W17508

What vehicles does the Dorman - First Stop W17508 fit?

The Dorman - First Stop W17508 fits 50 vehicle applications including 1984-2001 Jeep Cherokee, 1998-1999 Dodge Durango, 1995-1998 Dodge B3500, 1993-1996 Jeep Grand Cherokee, 1981-1994 Dodge B350 and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - First Stop W17508 replace?

The Dorman - First Stop W17508 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 18E1337, ACDelco 18E17, ARI 84-34007, ARI 784-34007, Aimco W906091 and 36 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - First Stop W17508 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - First Stop W17508. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop W17508?

Shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop W17508 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - First Stop W17508 cost?

The Dorman - First Stop W17508 is currently listed at $14.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder before ordering.