Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
ACKOJAPart # A52-0070

ACKOJA Disc Brake Pad Set

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits 2006-2008 Hyundai Accent; 2007, 2009-2010 Hyundai Elantra; 2006-2007 Kia Rio; 2006-2007 Kia Rio5.

brake pad set

$28.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Check fit before you buy

Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$71 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
ACKOJA Disc Brake Pad Set - main product image

ACKOJA A52-0070 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 10 vehicles
  • 2010 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2010 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2010 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2010 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2010 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2009-2010 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2009-2010 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2009-2010 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2009-2010 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2009-2010 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2009 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2007 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2007 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2007 Hyundai Elantra

  • 2006-2008 Hyundai Accent

ACKOJA A52-0070 Specifications

ACKOJA A52-0070 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

ACKOJA A52-0070 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket8DB355016221
Aftermarket8DB355030301
Aftermarket51K09
Aftermarket2201CEEDR
Aftermarket6922
Aftermarket37533
Aftermarket58302C1A10
Aftermarket116260
Aftermarket301706
Aftermarket302408
Aftermarket510538
Aftermarket520070
Aftermarket572604CH
Aftermarket572604J
Aftermarket583020AA00
Aftermarket583020ZA00
Aftermarket583021GA00
Aftermarket583021HA00
Aftermarket583021HA10
Aftermarket583021JA30
Aftermarket583021KA30
Aftermarket583021MA00
Aftermarket583021MA40
Aftermarket583022HA51
Aftermarket583022LA00
Aftermarket583022LA31
Aftermarket583022SA30
Aftermarket583022SA35
Aftermarket583022SA70
Aftermarket583022YA30
Aftermarket583022YA31
Aftermarket583022YA50
Aftermarket583022YA50DS
Aftermarket583022YA70
Aftermarket583023RA05
Aftermarket601135
Aftermarket610339
Aftermarket1050211
Aftermarket2207250
Aftermarket2529201
Aftermarket0252432015/PD
Aftermarket252921551
Aftermarket601038805
Aftermarket811018032
Aftermarket0986494627
Aftermarket3563700610
Aftermarket13047057802
Aftermarket323700003100
Aftermarket363700202138
Aftermarket363700430051
Aftermarket363802160952
Aftermarket363916060872
Aftermarket600000099630
AftermarketADB32016
AftermarketADG04282
AftermarketB1G12010352
AftermarketBBP2104
AftermarketBL2623A1
AftermarketBP4018
AftermarketBP12354
AftermarketBPHY2002
AftermarketCBP32016
AftermarketFDB4235
AftermarketFSL4235
AftermarketH361I09
AftermarketI04405
AftermarketIBR1K11
AftermarketJ3610312
AftermarketKBP2104
AftermarketKBP4007
AftermarketLVXL1310
AftermarketMDB3232
AftermarketMDB83232
AftermarketP30051
AftermarketP30051N
AftermarketPA1985
AftermarketPCP1027
AftermarketPKA033S
AftermarketPKAE33
AftermarketPN0436
AftermarketPN0436S
AftermarketRAP1439
AftermarketRAP1580
AftermarketT2138
AftermarketV52-0070
AftermarketVKBP90054A
AftermarketWBP24949A

ACKOJA A52-0070 Product Description

brake pad set

About ACKOJA

Shop ACKOJA Disc Brake Pad Set at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the ACKOJA A52-0070. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from ACKOJA

Frequently Asked Questions — ACKOJA A52-0070

What vehicles does the ACKOJA A52-0070 fit?

The ACKOJA A52-0070 fits 10 vehicles, including 2009-2010 Hyundai Elantra, 2009-2010 Hyundai Elantra, 2009-2010 Hyundai Elantra, 2009-2010 Hyundai Elantra, 2009-2010 Hyundai Elantra. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the ACKOJA A52-0070 replace?

The ACKOJA A52-0070 is a direct replacement for 8DB355016221, 8DB355030301, 2201CEEDR, 252921551, 116260 and 88 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the ACKOJA A52-0070 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the ACKOJA A52-0070. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the ACKOJA A52-0070?

Shipping options for the ACKOJA A52-0070 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the ACKOJA A52-0070 cost?

The ACKOJA A52-0070 is currently listed at $28.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the ACKOJA Disc Brake Pad Set a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the ACKOJA Disc Brake Pad Set before ordering.