Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
ACKOJAPart # A37-0022

ACKOJA Disc Brake Pad Set

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits 2000-2004 Volvo S40; 2000-2004 Volvo V40.

Brake Pad Set, disc brake

$27.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Check fit before you buy

Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$72 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
ACKOJA Disc Brake Pad Set - main product image

ACKOJA A37-0022 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 10 vehicles
  • 2000-2004 Volvo S40

  • 2000-2004 Volvo V40

ACKOJA A37-0022 Specifications

ACKOJA A37-0022 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

ACKOJA A37-0022 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket05P621
Aftermarket8DB355018271
Aftermarket8DB355030371
Aftermarket8DB355030941
Aftermarket0986TB2299
Aftermarket2015R
Aftermarket3560
Aftermarket10093
Aftermarket10208
Aftermarket16207
Aftermarket16453
Aftermarket51507
Aftermarket060512
Aftermarket190427
Aftermarket301319
Aftermarket370022
Aftermarket510315
Aftermarket571941CH
Aftermarket571941J
Aftermarket598319
Aftermarket598492
Aftermarket670319
Aftermarket1050334
Aftermarket1170118
Aftermarket2135672
Aftermarket2203470
Aftermarket2354901
Aftermarket03345678
Aftermarket3345678
Aftermarket6113141
Aftermarket8223470
Aftermarket10832105
Aftermarket30620770
Aftermarket30623264
Aftermarket30630556
Aftermarket30630613
Aftermarket30638455
Aftermarket30769186
Aftermarket30799186
Aftermarket30850978
Aftermarket30872940
Aftermarket31262468
Aftermarket33456781
Aftermarket55916207
Aftermarket218611701
Aftermarket0252186115
Aftermarket0252186115/PD
Aftermarket306207700
Aftermarket306207705
Aftermarket306232646
Aftermarket307691860
Aftermarket308509785
Aftermarket308729409
Aftermarket312624680
Aftermarket811010511
Aftermarket0986424427
Aftermarket1501224815
Aftermarket4544201020
Aftermarket4544201020S1
Aftermarket6163700110
Aftermarket13046028312
Aftermarket323700041100
Aftermarket363700205100
Aftermarket363700454023
Aftermarket363802160392
Aftermarket363916060336
Aftermarket600000100810
AftermarketA4544201020
AftermarketADB3945
AftermarketADC44266
AftermarketAN739WK
AftermarketAN739WKE
AftermarketAN8030WK
AftermarketAN8030WKE
AftermarketB1G10204582
AftermarketBBP1488
AftermarketBL1490A4
AftermarketBL1490B4
AftermarketBP5527
AftermarketBP10093
AftermarketBP10208
AftermarketBPSM2001
AftermarketCBP3945
AftermarketDBP521160
AftermarketF03B150296
AftermarketFBP1052
AftermarketFDB1095
AftermarketFSL1095
AftermarketGDB1314
AftermarketIBR1507
AftermarketJ3615012
AftermarketKBP1488
AftermarketKBP5513
AftermarketLP1593
AftermarketLVXL188
AftermarketM361I18
AftermarketM620770
AftermarketM850978
AftermarketMB850978
AftermarketMDB1831
AftermarketMN125772
AftermarketMR850978
AftermarketMR913846
AftermarketMW3062077
AftermarketMW30620770
AftermarketMZ690345
AftermarketMZ690594
AftermarketNP2041
AftermarketP54023
AftermarketP54023N
AftermarketPA1134
AftermarketPCP1111
AftermarketPKG008
AftermarketPN3593
AftermarketPP507AF
AftermarketPW890084
AftermarketRAP1253
AftermarketT5100
AftermarketTS200059
AftermarketVKBP90160A
AftermarketWBP21861A
AftermarketX3516005

ACKOJA A37-0022 Product Description

Brake Pad Set, disc brake

About ACKOJA

Shop ACKOJA Disc Brake Pad Set at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the ACKOJA A37-0022. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from ACKOJA

Frequently Asked Questions — ACKOJA A37-0022

What vehicles does the ACKOJA A37-0022 fit?

The ACKOJA A37-0022 fits 10 vehicles, including 2000-2004 Volvo S40, 2000-2004 Volvo V40. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the ACKOJA A37-0022 replace?

The ACKOJA A37-0022 is a direct replacement for 8DB355018271, 8DB355030371, 8DB355030941, 218611701, 16207 and 122 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the ACKOJA A37-0022 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the ACKOJA A37-0022. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the ACKOJA A37-0022?

Shipping options for the ACKOJA A37-0022 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the ACKOJA A37-0022 cost?

The ACKOJA A37-0022 is currently listed at $27.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the ACKOJA Disc Brake Pad Set a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the ACKOJA Disc Brake Pad Set before ordering.