Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V99-70-0001

VEMO Distributor Rotor

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Volkswagen — 3 vehicle applications

Rotor, distributor

$11.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$88 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Distributor Rotor - main product image

VEMO V99-70-0001 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 3 vehicles

This VEMO Distributor Rotor fits Volkswagen Fox vehicles.

Fits 1990-1991 Volkswagen Fox.

  • 1990-1991 Volkswagen Fox

  • 1990-1991 Volkswagen Fox

  • 1990 Volkswagen Fox

VEMO V99-70-0001 Specifications

VEMO V99-70-0001 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V99-70-0001 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket4R1197
Aftermarket4R1215
Aftermarket91OX12200CA
Aftermarket3823
Aftermarket9082
Aftermarket37555RS
Aftermarket47160S
Aftermarket101047
Aftermarket119819
Aftermarket121800
Aftermarket160615
Aftermarket310020
Aftermarket343917
Aftermarket593731
Aftermarket1212216
Aftermarket1272144
Aftermarket1336241
Aftermarket0001583431
Aftermarket1737866
Aftermarket7519309
Aftermarket13150622
Aftermarket13362405
Aftermarket13362413
Aftermarket0024002626
Aftermarket35905225B
Aftermarket035905225B
Aftermarket055905225B
Aftermarket55905225B
Aftermarket60723008
Aftermarket60752000
Aftermarket60805602
Aftermarket90141495
Aftermarket93891914
Aftermarket99700001
Aftermarket115911400
Aftermarket250335392
Aftermarket0269052251
Aftermarket269052251
Aftermarket300900085
Aftermarket0300900085
Aftermarket905085001
Aftermarket1191300800
Aftermarket1234332271
Aftermarket1234332300
Aftermarket1234332301
Aftermarket1234332309
Aftermarket1234332359
Aftermarket1987482611
Aftermarket12111272144
Aftermarket93160290600
Aftermarket109050225055B
Aftermarket309050225055B
Aftermarket11544050110002
AftermarketA810X12200FA
AftermarketA0001583431
AftermarketDRB464C
AftermarketDRG344
AftermarketEVL085
AftermarketGB344
AftermarketGB370
AftermarketGB842
AftermarketGB850
AftermarketIRT006
AftermarketRB939
AftermarketRB9001
AftermarketRO306
AftermarketXR113

VEMO V99-70-0001 Product Description

Rotor, distributor

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Distributor Rotor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V99-70-0001. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V99-70-0001

What vehicles does the VEMO V99-70-0001 fit?

The VEMO V99-70-0001 fits 3 vehicle applications including 1990-1991 Volkswagen Fox, 1990-1991 Volkswagen Fox, 1990 Volkswagen Fox. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V99-70-0001 replace?

The VEMO V99-70-0001 is a direct replacement for 37555RS, 60723008, 60752000, 60805602, DRB464C and 65 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V99-70-0001 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V99-70-0001. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V99-70-0001?

Shipping options for the VEMO V99-70-0001 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V99-70-0001 cost?

The VEMO V99-70-0001 is currently listed at $11.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Distributor Rotor a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Distributor Rotor before ordering.