Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V40-72-0318

VEMO Throttle Position Sensor

Sensor, throttle position

$56.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $14 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$43 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Throttle Position Sensor - main product image

VEMO V40-72-0318 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 0 vehicles

This VEMO Throttle Position Sensor fits vehicles.

VEMO V40-72-0318 Specifications

Sensor Type
Slider
Packaging height [cm]
6,7
Width [mm]
56
Height [mm]
34.2
Weight [kg]
0.018
Number of connectors
3

VEMO V40-72-0318 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V40-72-0318 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket5S5037
Aftermarket6PX008476121
Aftermarket151TPS00017
Aftermarket19909
Aftermarket84108
Aftermarket206028
Aftermarket240016
Aftermarket550145
Aftermarket550145A
Aftermarket0817203
Aftermarket817203
Aftermarket00817203
Aftermarket0817204
Aftermarket817204
Aftermarket00817204
Aftermarket0904001
Aftermarket1706682
Aftermarket7513008
Aftermarket17082984
Aftermarket17087654
Aftermarket017087654
Aftermarket17106682
Aftermarket017106682
Aftermarket17111822
Aftermarket17112677
Aftermarket40720318
Aftermarket40917732
Aftermarket70650007
Aftermarket402003040
Aftermarket1215400100
Aftermarket3008170204
Aftermarket6148990005
Aftermarket215810606400
AftermarketEC1033P
AftermarketETP004
AftermarketSS10429
AftermarketSS1042911B1
AftermarketSS1042912B1

VEMO V40-72-0318 Product Description

Sensor, throttle position

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Throttle Position Sensor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V40-72-0318. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V40-72-0318

What parts does the VEMO V40-72-0318 replace?

The VEMO V40-72-0318 is a direct replacement for 6PX008476121, EC1033P, SS10429, SS1042911B1, SS1042912B1 and 35 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V40-72-0318 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V40-72-0318. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V40-72-0318?

Shipping options for the VEMO V40-72-0318 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V40-72-0318 cost?

The VEMO V40-72-0318 is currently listed at $56.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Throttle Position Sensor a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Throttle Position Sensor before ordering.