Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V40-25-0001

VEMO Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Buick, Chevrolet, Saturn & more — 6 vehicle applications

High Pressure Pump

$287.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $71.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump - main product image

VEMO V40-25-0001 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 6 vehicles

This VEMO Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump fits Buick, Chevrolet, Saturn, Pontiac vehicles.

Fits 2011-2013 Buick Regal; 2013-2016 Buick Verano; 2008-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt; 2008-2010 Chevrolet HHR; 2007-2009 Pontiac Solstice; 2007-2010 Saturn Sky.

  • 2013-2016 Buick Verano

  • 2011-2013 Buick Regal

VEMO V40-25-0001 Specifications

VEMO V40-25-0001 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V40-25-0001 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket66814
Aftermarket12589448
Aftermarket12614737
Aftermarket12625764
Aftermarket12629135
Aftermarket12646884
Aftermarket12658478
Aftermarket40250001

VEMO V40-25-0001 Product Description

High Pressure Pump

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V40-25-0001. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V40-25-0001

What vehicles does the VEMO V40-25-0001 fit?

The VEMO V40-25-0001 fits 6 vehicle applications including 2013-2016 Buick Verano, 2011-2013 Buick Regal, 2008-2010 Chevrolet HHR, 2008-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt, 2007-2010 Saturn Sky and 1 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V40-25-0001 replace?

The VEMO V40-25-0001 is a direct replacement for 12646884, 12658478, 66814, 12629135, 12625764 and 5 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V40-25-0001 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V40-25-0001. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V40-25-0001?

Shipping options for the VEMO V40-25-0001 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V40-25-0001 cost?

The VEMO V40-25-0001 is currently listed at $287.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump before ordering.