Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V38-72-0003

VEMO Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits INFINITI, Nissan — 16 vehicle applications

Sender Unit, coolant temperature

$14.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$85 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor - main product image

VEMO V38-72-0003 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 16 vehicles

This VEMO Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor fits INFINITI, Nissan vehicles.

Fits 1991-1993 INFINITI G20; 1993-1997 INFINITI J30; 1990-1992 INFINITI M30; 1990-1996 INFINITI Q45; 1989-1994 Nissan 240SX; 1984-1996 Nissan 300ZX; 1993-1994 Nissan Altima; 1990-1992 Nissan Axxess. Plus 8 more models listed below.

  • 1995-1997 Nissan Pickup

  • 1993-1994 Nissan Altima

  • 1991-1992 Nissan NX

  • 1990-1992 Nissan Axxess

  • 1989-1994 Nissan 240SX

  • 1988-1992 Nissan Sentra

  • 1988-1992 Nissan Stanza

  • 1987-1995 Nissan Pathfinder

  • 1987-1990 Nissan Pulsar NX

  • 1986-1994 Nissan D21

  • 1985-1994 Nissan Maxima

  • 1984-1996 Nissan 300ZX

VEMO V38-72-0003 Specifications

VEMO V38-72-0003 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V38-72-0003 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket1T1155
Aftermarket6PT009107221
Aftermarket6PT358281211
Aftermarket2538
Aftermarket8257
Aftermarket25080F3900
Aftermarket31580
Aftermarket52540
Aftermarket64101
Aftermarket73078
Aftermarket330098
Aftermarket340074
Aftermarket820313
Aftermarket821023
Aftermarket822355
Aftermarket822355A2
Aftermarket0905232
Aftermarket2011328
Aftermarket16861001
Aftermarket38720003
Aftermarket74721023
Aftermarket862614001
Aftermarket2508089903
Aftermarket36148210003
Aftermarket600000176700
AftermarketBA101
AftermarketBTS65179
AftermarketECT6503
AftermarketJ5621001
AftermarketN562N01
AftermarketSNJ122
AftermarketSTT019
AftermarketTMS125
AftermarketTS125
AftermarketTU84
AftermarketWS2538

VEMO V38-72-0003 Product Description

Sender Unit, coolant temperature

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V38-72-0003. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V38-72-0003

What vehicles does the VEMO V38-72-0003 fit?

The VEMO V38-72-0003 fits 16 vehicle applications including 1993-1997 INFINITI J30, 1995-1997 Nissan Pickup, 1990-1996 INFINITI Q45, 1984-1996 Nissan 300ZX, 1987-1995 Nissan Pathfinder and 11 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V38-72-0003 replace?

The VEMO V38-72-0003 is a direct replacement for 73078, 6PT358281211, 6PT009107221, 31580, SNJ122 and 33 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V38-72-0003 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V38-72-0003. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V38-72-0003?

Shipping options for the VEMO V38-72-0003 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V38-72-0003 cost?

The VEMO V38-72-0003 is currently listed at $14.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor before ordering.