Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V30-79-0008

VEMO HVAC Blower Motor Resistor

Regulator, interior blower

$301.00

or 6 monthly payments of $50.17 with Flexiti · on approved credit

Also available:Shop PaySezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the threshold for free shipping on most orders

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO HVAC Blower Motor Resistor - main product image

VEMO V30-79-0008 Specifications

Weight [kg]
0.324
California Proposition 65 Required
N
Packaging height [cm]
8,2
Length [mm]
63
Height [mm]
870
Packaging width [cm]
8,8

VEMO V30-79-0008 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V30-79-0008 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket5HL351321081
Aftermarket740121N
Aftermarket3701350
Aftermarket7301211
Aftermarket9007351
Aftermarket30790008
Aftermarket75614264
Aftermarket148350001
Aftermarket0148350001
Aftermarket1248212151
Aftermarket359000603350
AftermarketA1248212151
AftermarketRU563

VEMO V30-79-0008 Product Description

Regulator, interior blower

About VEMO

Shop VEMO HVAC Blower Motor Resistor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V30-79-0008. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V30-79-0008

What parts does the VEMO V30-79-0008 replace?

The VEMO V30-79-0008 is a direct replacement for 9007351, 5HL351321081, 5HL351321081, 1248212151, A1248212151 and 14 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V30-79-0008 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V30-79-0008. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V30-79-0008?

Shipping options for the VEMO V30-79-0008 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V30-79-0008 cost?

The VEMO V30-79-0008 is currently listed at $301.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO HVAC Blower Motor Resistor a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO HVAC Blower Motor Resistor before ordering.