Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V20-65-0013

VEMO A/C Evaporator Core

Evaporator, air conditioning

$232.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $58 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO A/C Evaporator Core - main product image

VEMO V20-65-0013 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 0 vehicles

This VEMO A/C Evaporator Core fits vehicles.

VEMO V20-65-0013 Specifications

Packaging height [cm]
35,55
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info
with gaskets/seals
Supplementary Article/Info 2
without expansion valve
Length [mm]
43
Height [mm]
22
Packaging width [cm]
19,6

VEMO V20-65-0013 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V20-65-0013 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket8FV351211771
Aftermarket1986AD4018
Aftermarket36211
Aftermarket92235
Aftermarket112081
Aftermarket0859041
Aftermarket997041
Aftermarket4711892
Aftermarket6921070
Aftermarket6946043
Aftermarket7403143
Aftermarket9238655
Aftermarket0011022040
Aftermarket12372521
Aftermarket20650013
Aftermarket351211771
Aftermarket64116921070
Aftermarket64116946043
Aftermarket64119238655
AftermarketACE0275R
AftermarketACK0275R
AftermarketAE68000P
AftermarketAE68000S
AftermarketTSP0525182

VEMO V20-65-0013 Product Description

Evaporator, air conditioning

About VEMO

Shop VEMO A/C Evaporator Core at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V20-65-0013. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V20-65-0013

What parts does the VEMO V20-65-0013 replace?

The VEMO V20-65-0013 is a direct replacement for 7403143, 8FV351211771, 351211771, 8FV351211771, 1986AD4018 and 22 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V20-65-0013 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V20-65-0013. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V20-65-0013?

Shipping options for the VEMO V20-65-0013 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V20-65-0013 cost?

The VEMO V20-65-0013 is currently listed at $232.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO A/C Evaporator Core a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO A/C Evaporator Core before ordering.