Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V15-99-2113

VEMO Engine Timing Belt Kit with Water Pump

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Volkswagen — 1 vehicle application

Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit

$382.00

or 6 monthly payments of $63.67 with Flexiti · on approved credit

Also available:Shop PaySezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Engine Timing Belt Kit with Water Pump - main product image

VEMO V15-99-2113 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 1 vehicle

This VEMO Engine Timing Belt Kit with Water Pump fits Volkswagen Jetta vehicles.

Fits 2013-2016 Volkswagen Jetta.

  • 2013-2016 Volkswagen Jetta

VEMO V15-99-2113 Specifications

California Proposition 65 Required
N

VEMO V15-99-2113 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V15-99-2113 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket04C121115H
Aftermarket04C121600K
Aftermarket04E121600AD
Aftermarket04E121600CR
Aftermarket04E121600D
Aftermarket04E121600H
Aftermarket04E121605L
Aftermarket1995
Aftermarket27932
Aftermarket42198Z
Aftermarket65487G
Aftermarket65488G
Aftermarket77984KK
Aftermarket77985KK
Aftermarket77986KK
Aftermarket77987KK
Aftermarket77991KK
Aftermarket78955
Aftermarket78955S
Aftermarket78956
Aftermarket78956S
Aftermarket79723
Aftermarket79724
Aftermarket103347
Aftermarket117510
Aftermarket120170
Aftermarket130572
Aftermarket241218
Aftermarket350925
Aftermarket579984KK
Aftermarket579985KK
Aftermarket579986KK
Aftermarket579987KK
Aftermarket579991KK
Aftermarket580955
Aftermarket580955S
Aftermarket580956
Aftermarket580956S
Aftermarket590723
Aftermarket590724
Aftermarket0719256
Aftermarket0719296
Aftermarket980311
Aftermarket980332
Aftermarket1879984KK
Aftermarket1879985KK
Aftermarket1879986KK
Aftermarket1879987KK
Aftermarket1879991KK
Aftermarket1880955
Aftermarket1880955S
Aftermarket1880956
Aftermarket1880956S
Aftermarket1890723
Aftermarket1890724
Aftermarket2316958
Aftermarket8241218
Aftermarket0011019769
Aftermarket0011026400
Aftermarket15992113
Aftermarket30103347
Aftermarket538036310
Aftermarket538036410
Aftermarket707152130
Aftermarket860029060
Aftermarket1114112400
Aftermarket1114112500
Aftermarket1132200024
Aftermarket1987949794
Aftermarket352316171247
AftermarketAQ2350
AftermarketAQ2394
AftermarketBWP2351
AftermarketBWP2354
AftermarketCW0054
AftermarketD1W062TT
AftermarketD1W063TT
AftermarketDP887
AftermarketEWP407
AftermarketEWP408
AftermarketFWP2351
AftermarketFWP2354
AftermarketK62087
AftermarketK980311A
AftermarketK980311B
AftermarketK980332A
AftermarketK980332B
AftermarketKCP2351
AftermarketLVWP1053
AftermarketN91089601
AftermarketP665
AftermarketP675
AftermarketP685
AftermarketPA1545
AftermarketPA10231
AftermarketPK06650
AftermarketPK06651
AftermarketPK06850
AftermarketPK06851
AftermarketPQ0925
AftermarketQCP3863
AftermarketQCP3863BH
AftermarketQCP3863BH2
AftermarketT151A22
AftermarketV1050093
AftermarketVKPC81341
AftermarketWP0155
AftermarketWP0842

VEMO V15-99-2113 Product Description

Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Engine Timing Belt Kit with Water Pump at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V15-99-2113. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V15-99-2113

What vehicles does the VEMO V15-99-2113 fit?

The VEMO V15-99-2113 fits 1 vehicle application including 2013-2016 Volkswagen Jetta. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V15-99-2113 replace?

The VEMO V15-99-2113 is a direct replacement for 77984KK, 77991KK, 78956, 77985KK, 77987KK and 125 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V15-99-2113 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V15-99-2113. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V15-99-2113?

Shipping options for the VEMO V15-99-2113 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V15-99-2113 cost?

The VEMO V15-99-2113 is currently listed at $382.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Engine Timing Belt Kit with Water Pump a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Engine Timing Belt Kit with Water Pump before ordering.