Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V10-30-0003

VEMO Cabin Air Filter

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Audi, Volkswagen — 44 vehicle applications

Filter, interior air

$18.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation

In stock — order by phone

We have this part on the shelf, but it isn't set up for online checkout yet. Call us and we'll take the order and get it moving today.

Call 1-866-461-2787 to order

Quote part V10-30-0003

$99 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Image coming soon

VEMO V10-30-0003 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 44 vehicles

This VEMO Cabin Air Filter fits Audi, Volkswagen vehicles.

Fits 2015-2017 Audi A3; 2015-2016 Audi A3 Quattro; 2016 Audi A3 Sportback e-tron; 2015-2016 Audi S3; 2016-2017 Audi TT Quattro; 2015-2017 Volkswagen e-Golf; 2015-2017 Volkswagen Golf; 2017 Volkswagen Golf Alltrack. Plus 3 more models listed below.

  • 2017 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2017 Volkswagen Golf Alltrack

  • 2017 Volkswagen Golf Alltrack

  • 2017 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2017 Volkswagen Golf Alltrack

  • 2017 Volkswagen Golf SportWagen

  • 2017 Volkswagen e-Golf

  • 2016-2017 Volkswagen Golf R

  • 2016 Volkswagen Golf SportWagen

  • 2016 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2016 Volkswagen e-Golf

  • 2016 Volkswagen Golf SportWagen

  • 2015-2016 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2015-2016 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2015-2016 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2015-2016 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2015-2016 Volkswagen GTI

  • 2015-2016 Volkswagen e-Golf

  • 2015-2016 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2015 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2015 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2015 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2015 Volkswagen Golf SportWagen

  • 2015 Volkswagen e-Golf

  • 2015 Volkswagen Golf SportWagen

  • 2015 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2015 Volkswagen Golf R

  • 2015 Volkswagen Golf SportWagen

VEMO V10-30-0003 Specifications

VEMO V10-30-0003 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V10-30-0003 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket5Q0819644
Aftermarket5Q0819644A
Aftermarket5Q0819653
Aftermarket5Q0819669
Aftermarket5QD819644C
Aftermarket5QD819653
Aftermarket5QD819653B
Aftermarket437
Aftermarket17545K
Aftermarket17570
Aftermarket48465
Aftermarket115544
Aftermarket560559
Aftermarket715806
Aftermarket10300003
Aftermarket0022015625
Aftermarket30948465
Aftermarket80004514
Aftermarket1123190025
Aftermarket1123190028
Aftermarket1128104700
Aftermarket1987432540
Aftermarket65619100000
Aftermarket65619100001
Aftermarket65619100002
Aftermarket154072351820
Aftermarket350203066310
Aftermarket359002320380
AftermarketADV182526
AftermarketBL937
AftermarketCAF1800C
AftermarketCCF0480
AftermarketCU26009
AftermarketEKF328
AftermarketFC485
AftermarketFK485
AftermarketKF10023
AftermarketL5QD819644C
AftermarketLA888
AftermarketLA1184
AftermarketLAK888
AftermarketLAK1184
AftermarketMBX437
AftermarketMBX937
AftermarketOPFCF20144
AftermarketPC5586C
AftermarketVA19
AftermarketWP10159

VEMO V10-30-0003 Product Description

Filter, interior air

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Cabin Air Filter at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V10-30-0003. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V10-30-0003

What vehicles does the VEMO V10-30-0003 fit?

The VEMO V10-30-0003 fits 44 vehicle applications including 2015-2017 Audi A3, 2016-2017 Audi TT Quattro, 2017 Audi TT Quattro, 2015-2017 Audi A3, 2015-2017 Audi A3 and 39 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V10-30-0003 replace?

The VEMO V10-30-0003 is a direct replacement for 5Q0819644A, 5QD819644C, 5QD819653, 5QD819653B, 5Q0819644A and 45 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V10-30-0003 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V10-30-0003. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V10-30-0003?

Shipping options for the VEMO V10-30-0003 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V10-30-0003 cost?

The VEMO V10-30-0003 is currently listed at $18.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Cabin Air Filter a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Cabin Air Filter before ordering.