Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V40-2018

VAICO Brake Dust Shield

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Saab — 1 vehicle application

Splash Panel, brake disc

$44.00

or 4 payments of $11 with Sezzle

Also available:Shop PayPayPal Pay in 4

Availability needs confirmation

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to inquire.

$99 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Brake Dust Shield - main product image
Will this fit your vehicle?

VAICO V40-2018 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 1 vehicle

This VAICO Brake Dust Shield fits Saab 9-3 vehicles.

Fits 2005-2011 Saab 9-3.

  • 2005-2011 Saab 9-3

VAICO V40-2018 Specifications

VAICO V40-2018 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V40-2018 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket402018
Aftermarket0546216
Aftermarket546219
Aftermarket0546219
Aftermarket6115119
Aftermarket09156796
Aftermarket13168748
Aftermarket33105642
Aftermarket812524203
Aftermarket812524204
AftermarketBSP2004L

VAICO V40-2018 Product Description

Splash Panel, brake disc

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Brake Dust Shield at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V40-2018. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V40-2018

What vehicles does the VAICO V40-2018 fit?

The VAICO V40-2018 fits 1 vehicle application including 2005-2011 Saab 9-3. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V40-2018 replace?

The VAICO V40-2018 is a direct replacement for 6115119, 13168748, 812524203, 812524204, 09156796 and 7 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V40-2018 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V40-2018. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V40-2018?

Shipping options for the VAICO V40-2018 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V40-2018 cost?

The VAICO V40-2018 is currently listed at $44.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Brake Dust Shield a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Brake Dust Shield before ordering.