Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V40-0384

VAICO Steering Tie Rod Assembly

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Saturn — 2 vehicles

Rod Assembly

$43.00

or 4 payments of $10.75 with Sezzle

Also available:Shop PayPayPal Pay in 4

Check fit before you buy

Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$56 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Steering Tie Rod Assembly - main product image

VAICO V40-0384 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 2 vehicles

This VAICO Steering Tie Rod Assembly fits Saturn Astra vehicles.

Fits 2008-2009 Saturn Astra.

  • 2008-2009 Saturn Astra

  • 2008-2009 Saturn Astra

VAICO V40-0384 Specifications

Packaging height [cm]
4,2
Width [mm]
300
Height [mm]
60
Weight [kg]
0.574
Packaging width [cm]
7,8
Manufacturer Restriction
Ausf𨲵ng: TRW

VAICO V40-0384 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V40-0384 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket49607
Aftermarket205773
Aftermarket240195
Aftermarket400384
Aftermarket410073
Aftermarket0601746
Aftermarket915360
Aftermarket1206211
Aftermarket1603213
Aftermarket1603216
Aftermarket01603302
Aftermarket1603302
Aftermarket2772501
Aftermarket09118128
Aftermarket9118128
Aftermarket26059293
Aftermarket40720023
Aftermarket56000808
Aftermarket93179557
Aftermarket93189450
Aftermarket93191526
Aftermarket850024216
Aftermarket881603216
Aftermarket3016030216
Aftermarket6160316003
AftermarketFL556C
AftermarketFTR4828
AftermarketG2667
AftermarketJAR127
AftermarketJAR957
AftermarketKRE4017
AftermarketNEWKRE1328
AftermarketOPAX1245
AftermarketQDL3197S
AftermarketQR5318S
AftermarketTA1677

VAICO V40-0384 Product Description

Rod Assembly

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Steering Tie Rod Assembly at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V40-0384. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V40-0384

What vehicles does the VAICO V40-0384 fit?

The VAICO V40-0384 fits 2 vehicles, including 2008-2009 Saturn Astra, 2008-2009 Saturn Astra. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V40-0384 replace?

The VAICO V40-0384 is a direct replacement for 240195, TA1677, 0601746, G2667, 56000808 and 34 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V40-0384 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V40-0384. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V40-0384?

Shipping options for the VAICO V40-0384 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V40-0384 cost?

The VAICO V40-0384 is currently listed at $43.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Steering Tie Rod Assembly a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Steering Tie Rod Assembly before ordering.