Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V20-1439

VAICO Steering Tie Rod End Assembly

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits BMW — 121 vehicles

Rod Assembly

$50.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $12.50 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Check fit before you buy

Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$49 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Steering Tie Rod End Assembly - main product image

VAICO V20-1439 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 121 vehicles

This VAICO Steering Tie Rod End Assembly fits BMW vehicles.

Fits 2011-2014 BMW 528i; 2012-2014 BMW 528i xDrive; 2014 BMW 535d; 2014 BMW 535d xDrive; 2011-2014 BMW 535i; 2010-2014 BMW 535i GT; 2011-2014 BMW 535i GT xDrive; 2011-2014 BMW 535i xDrive. Plus 27 more models listed below.

  • 2014 BMW 535d

  • 2014 BMW 535d xDrive

  • 2014 BMW M6 Gran Coupe

  • 2013-2014 BMW 640i Gran Coupe

  • 2013-2014 BMW 650i Gran Coupe

  • 2013-2014 BMW 650i xDrive

  • 2013-2014 BMW 650i xDrive Gran Coupe

  • 2013-2014 BMW 740Li xDrive

  • 2013-2014 BMW ActiveHybrid 5

  • 2013-2014 BMW ActiveHybrid 7

  • 2013-2014 BMW M5

  • 2012-2014 BMW 528i xDrive

  • 2012-2014 BMW 640i

  • 2012-2014 BMW 650i

  • 2012-2014 BMW M6

  • 2011-2014 BMW 528i

  • 2011-2014 BMW 535i

  • 2011-2014 BMW 535i GT xDrive

  • 2011-2014 BMW 535i xDrive

  • 2011-2014 BMW 550i

  • 2011-2014 BMW 550i xDrive

  • 2011-2014 BMW 740i

  • 2011-2014 BMW 740Li

  • 2011-2014 BMW Alpina B7

  • 2011-2014 BMW Alpina B7 xDrive

  • 2011-2014 BMW Alpina B7L

  • 2011-2014 BMW Alpina B7L xDrive

  • 2010-2014 BMW 535i GT

  • 2010-2014 BMW 550i GT

  • 2010-2014 BMW 550i GT xDrive

  • 2010-2014 BMW 750i xDrive

  • 2010-2014 BMW 750Li xDrive

  • 2010-2014 BMW 760Li

  • 2009-2014 BMW 750i

  • 2009-2014 BMW 750Li

VAICO V20-1439 Specifications

Packaging height [cm]
7
Width [mm]
104
Paired article numbers
V20-1438
Height [mm]
43
Weight [kg]
1.325
Packaging Depth [cm]
41

VAICO V20-1439 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V20-1439 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket21423
Aftermarket39674
Aftermarket39678
Aftermarket40092
Aftermarket51012
Aftermarket201439
Aftermarket262863
Aftermarket502179
Aftermarket1017521
Aftermarket3460001
Aftermarket3472801
Aftermarket6784719
Aftermarket0011017760
Aftermarket20939674
Aftermarket20939678
Aftermarket20940092
Aftermarket49400775
Aftermarket840139510
Aftermarket850011323
Aftermarket2600322048
Aftermarket32106784719
AftermarketBMAX8789
AftermarketG0700
AftermarketL11323
AftermarketVKDY338530

VAICO V20-1439 Product Description

Rod Assembly

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Steering Tie Rod End Assembly at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V20-1439. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V20-1439

What vehicles does the VAICO V20-1439 fit?

The VAICO V20-1439 fits 121 vehicles, including 2011-2014 BMW 528i, 2012-2014 BMW 528i xDrive, 2014 BMW 535d, 2014 BMW 535d xDrive, 2011-2014 BMW 535i. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V20-1439 replace?

The VAICO V20-1439 is a direct replacement for 502179, 3472801, 3460001, 39678, 39674 and 21 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V20-1439 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V20-1439. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V20-1439?

Shipping options for the VAICO V20-1439 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V20-1439 cost?

The VAICO V20-1439 is currently listed at $50.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End Assembly a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End Assembly before ordering.