Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-4180

VAICO Brake Hydraulic Hose

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits 1993-1995 Audi 90 Quattro; 1996-2001 Audi A4 Quattro; 2000-2002 Audi S4.

Brake Hose

$22.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Availability needs confirmation

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to inquire.

$99 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Brake Hydraulic Hose - main product image
Will this fit your vehicle?

VAICO V10-4180 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 12 vehicles
  • 2001-2002 Audi S4

  • 2001-2002 Audi S4

  • 2000-2002 Audi S4

  • 2000-2002 Audi S4

  • 1998-2001 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 1998-2001 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 1996-2001 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 1996-2001 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 1995 Audi 90 Quattro

  • 1995 Audi 90 Quattro

  • 1995 Audi 90 Quattro

  • 1995 Audi 90 Quattro

  • 1993-1994 Audi 90 Quattro

  • 1993-1994 Audi 90 Quattro

VAICO V10-4180 Specifications

VAICO V10-4180 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-4180 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket6T46880
Aftermarket8A0611775A
Aftermarket8AH355462281
Aftermarket8D0611775C
Aftermarket27023
Aftermarket39713
Aftermarket50943
Aftermarket104180
Aftermarket108910
Aftermarket160621E
Aftermarket172580B
Aftermarket380088
Aftermarket511225
Aftermarket511396
Aftermarket731664
Aftermarket0731664
Aftermarket4114796
Aftermarket9001291
Aftermarket19025844
Aftermarket40004700
Aftermarket611650004
Aftermarket815029225
Aftermarket1006110084
Aftermarket1161702400
Aftermarket1330854763
Aftermarket83621201603
Aftermarket440019025844
AftermarketBFH4920
AftermarketBH770220
AftermarketBSL1072
AftermarketFBH6895
AftermarketFHY2414
AftermarketH380739
AftermarketHBS4685
AftermarketLH0220
AftermarketLH0396
AftermarketPHA291
AftermarketPHB262
AftermarketSL3582
AftermarketT85063
AftermarketT85069

VAICO V10-4180 Product Description

Brake Hose

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Brake Hydraulic Hose at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-4180. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-4180

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-4180 fit?

The VAICO V10-4180 fits 12 vehicles, including 2000-2002 Audi S4, 2000-2002 Audi S4, 2001-2002 Audi S4, 2001-2002 Audi S4, 1996-2001 Audi A4 Quattro. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-4180 replace?

The VAICO V10-4180 is a direct replacement for 8AH355462281, FHY2414, SL3582, LH0396, LH0220 and 38 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-4180 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-4180. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-4180?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-4180 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-4180 cost?

The VAICO V10-4180 is currently listed at $22.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Brake Hydraulic Hose a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Brake Hydraulic Hose before ordering.