Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-1574

VAICO Rack and Pinion Bellows

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Volkswagen — 41 vehicle applications

Bellow, steering

$14.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$85 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Rack and Pinion Bellows - main product image

VAICO V10-1574 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 41 vehicles

This VAICO Rack and Pinion Bellows fits Volkswagen vehicles.

Fits 1997-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio; 1990-1993 Volkswagen Cabriolet; 1990-1994 Volkswagen Corrado; 1990-1998 Volkswagen Golf; 1990-1999 Volkswagen Jetta; 1990-1997 Volkswagen Passat.

  • 2001-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1998-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1998-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1997-1999 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1997-1998 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1997 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1997 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1996-1999 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1996-1998 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1996-1997 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1996 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1996 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1995-1999 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1995-1998 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1995 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1995 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1995 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1995 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1995 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1995 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1994-1999 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1994 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1994 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1993-1994 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1992-1994 Volkswagen Corrado

  • 1992-1993 Volkswagen Cabriolet

  • 1992 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1992 Volkswagen Cabriolet

  • 1991-1992 Volkswagen Cabriolet

  • 1991 Volkswagen Cabriolet

  • 1990-1999 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1990-1998 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1990-1993 Volkswagen Cabriolet

  • 1990-1993 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1990-1992 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1990-1992 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1990-1992 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1990-1992 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1990-1992 Volkswagen Corrado

  • 1990 Volkswagen Cabriolet

  • 1990 Volkswagen Cabriolet

VAICO V10-1574 Specifications

VAICO V10-1574 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-1574 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket1H0422831
Aftermarket1H0422831B
Aftermarket5006
Aftermarket5067
Aftermarket17837
Aftermarket26547
Aftermarket30111
Aftermarket040039B
Aftermarket52678
Aftermarket83645
Aftermarket83653
Aftermarket101574
Aftermarket103052
Aftermarket234632
Aftermarket307234
Aftermarket355006
Aftermarket355031
Aftermarket506011
Aftermarket945410
Aftermarket1017410
Aftermarket1032671
Aftermarket1211287
Aftermarket3011101
Aftermarket0023003980
Aftermarket30800057
Aftermarket30800066
Aftermarket175422831
Aftermarket191422831
Aftermarket357422831
Aftermarket357422831A
Aftermarket422280007
Aftermarket841004330
Aftermarket850029052
Aftermarket1004220003
Aftermarket1004220003/S
Aftermarket1144700100
AftermarketBKP0005R
AftermarketBKP0015R
AftermarketBKP0015RCRP
AftermarketF84075
AftermarketFL3964J
AftermarketJBE135
AftermarketK8443
AftermarketK150029
AftermarketK150094
AftermarketL29052
AftermarketTBR3105
AftermarketTBR310511B1
AftermarketVKJP2013
AftermarketVKJP2016

VAICO V10-1574 Product Description

Bellow, steering

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Rack and Pinion Bellows at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-1574. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-1574

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-1574 fit?

The VAICO V10-1574 fits 41 vehicle applications including 1998-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio, 1998-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio, 2001-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio, 1990-1999 Volkswagen Jetta, 1994-1999 Volkswagen Jetta and 36 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-1574 replace?

The VAICO V10-1574 is a direct replacement for 3011101, BKP0015R, BKP0015RCRP, 5067, TBR3105 and 47 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-1574 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-1574. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-1574?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-1574 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-1574 cost?

The VAICO V10-1574 is currently listed at $14.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Rack and Pinion Bellows a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Rack and Pinion Bellows before ordering.