Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-1016

VAICO Exhaust Muffler Hanger

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Audi — 4 vehicle applications

Clamp, silencer

$3.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$96 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Exhaust Muffler Hanger - main product image

VAICO V10-1016 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 4 vehicles

This VAICO Exhaust Muffler Hanger fits Audi vehicles.

Fits 1995-1997 Audi A6; 1995-1998 Audi A6 Quattro; 1995-1998 Audi Cabriolet; 1995-1997 Audi S6.

  • 1995-1998 Audi Cabriolet

  • 1995-1998 Audi A6 Quattro

  • 1995-1997 Audi S6

  • 1995-1997 Audi A6

VAICO V10-1016 Specifications

Length [mm]
3
Fitting Position
End Silencer
Diameter [mm]
57
Packaging height [cm]
1,4
Width [mm]
58
Height [mm]
14

VAICO V10-1016 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-1016 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket000860
Aftermarket05075
Aftermarket17570
Aftermarket101016
Aftermarket104293
Aftermarket175538
Aftermarket175560
Aftermarket255338
Aftermarket498852
Aftermarket0839003
Aftermarket1101877
Aftermarket1245113
Aftermarket4422885
Aftermarket4437668
Aftermarket5460614
Aftermarket7527810
Aftermarket7610077
Aftermarket0011016795
Aftermarket028253137
Aftermarket60521386
Aftermarket83111350
Aftermarket99905075
Aftermarket0140490008
Aftermarket191253139H
Aftermarket321298001C
Aftermarket823010459
Aftermarket861253147
Aftermarket893253147F
Aftermarket1074920082
Aftermarket1124920282
Aftermarket1134920082
Aftermarket1160030083
Aftermarket1164920182
Aftermarket18211101877
Aftermarket18211245113
Aftermarket18211245114
Aftermarket302530147893F
AftermarketA1074920082
AftermarketA1124920282
AftermarketA1134920082
AftermarketA1164920182
AftermarketZF04437668

VAICO V10-1016 Product Description

Clamp, silencer

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Exhaust Muffler Hanger at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-1016. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-1016

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-1016 fit?

The VAICO V10-1016 fits 4 vehicle applications including 1995-1998 Audi Cabriolet, 1995-1998 Audi A6 Quattro, 1995-1997 Audi S6, 1995-1997 Audi A6. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-1016 replace?

The VAICO V10-1016 is a direct replacement for 104293, 1160030083, 60521386, 302530147893F, 028253137 and 37 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-1016 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-1016. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-1016?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-1016 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-1016 cost?

The VAICO V10-1016 is currently listed at $3.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Exhaust Muffler Hanger a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Exhaust Muffler Hanger before ordering.