Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
TectonicPart # TEK9385

Tectonic Premium Front Lower Suspension Ball Joint

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Acura, Honda — 5 vehicle applications

$14.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$85 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Tectonic Premium Front Lower Suspension Ball Joint - main product image

Tectonic TEK9385 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 5 vehicles

This Tectonic Premium Front Lower Suspension Ball Joint fits Acura, Honda vehicles.

Fits 1990-1993 Acura Integra; 1986-1989 Honda Accord; 1988-1991 Honda Civic; 1988-1991 Honda CRX; 1983-1991 Honda Prelude.

  • 1988-1991 Honda CRX

  • 1988-1991 Honda Civic

  • 1986-1989 Honda Accord

  • 1983-1991 Honda Prelude

Tectonic TEK9385 Specifications

Adjustment Option
N
Mounting Hole Quantity
0
Mounting Type
Press-In
Maximum Outside Diameter
1.730
Material
Neoprene
Adjustable
No

Tectonic TEK9385 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Tectonic TEK9385 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco45A7072
AftermarketACDelco45D2164
AftermarketACDelco46D2164A
AftermarketACDelco19263091
AftermarketAcura51220-SK7-013
AftermarketAltrom1012913
AftermarketAutospecialty02-54002
AftermarketAutospecialty254002
AftermarketAutoZoneDG5051164
AftermarketAutoZoneFA1479
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-3789
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-4183
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-4184
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-4185
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-5944
AftermarketCentric Parts610.40018
AftermarketCentric Parts61140018
AftermarketConi-SealXK9385
AftermarketDelphiTC379
AftermarketDorman536-884
AftermarketDormanB9385
AftermarketDormanB9385XL
AftermarketDriveworksDW-K9385
AftermarketDuralastFA1479
AftermarketDuralastFA2084
AftermarketFalcon Steering SystemsK9385
AftermarketFirestoneK9385
AftermarketHonda51220-SB0-003
AftermarketHonda51220-SE0-000
AftermarketHonda51220-SE0-003
AftermarketHonda51220-SF1-000
AftermarketHonda51220-SK7-003
AftermarketHonda51220-SR0-A01
AftermarketHonda51220-SR3-003
AftermarketHonda51220SH0A01
AftermarketHonda51220SH0003
AftermarketHonda51220SH3003
AftermarketHonda51220SK7013
AftermarketImport Direct ChassisBJ06039
AftermarketIngalls EngineeringIK9385
AftermarketLazorliteL86-1707
AftermarketMAS IndustriesB9385
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisFA1479
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisK9385
AftermarketMevotechMK9385
AftermarketMevotechMS6049
AftermarketMevotechMS6050
AftermarketMevotechMS6061
AftermarketMevotechMS6062
AftermarketMevotech Original GradeGK9385
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK9385
AftermarketMOOGK9385
AftermarketMOOG Chassis ProductsK9385
AftermarketNAPA2601355
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts260-1355
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts10456
AftermarketNAPA Master Ride Chassis10456
AftermarketOMNIPARTS30010010
AftermarketParts MasterK9385
AftermarketPerfect Circle260-1355
AftermarketQuickSteerK9385
AftermarketQuinton HazellQSJ1099S
AftermarketRare Parts10504
AftermarketRaybestos505-1164
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes505-1164
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes505-1164B
AftermarketSealed Power801-10456
AftermarketSKFVKDS6002
AftermarketSuspensiaX17BJ0594
AftermarketTRW10456
AftermarketTRWJBJ419
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts10456
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJBJ419
AftermarketUltra12200007
AftermarketUnimotiveBJ-1456
AftermarketXactfit5051164B
AftermarketXpress Automotive SuppliesXK9385

Tectonic TEK9385 Product Description

Ensure smooth and reliable steering with Tectonic Premium Ball Joints, designed to deliver precision and durability for your vehicle’s suspension system. These ball joints are crafted from high-quality materials to withstand the rigors of daily driving, ensuring long-lasting performance. Whether you're concerned about ball joint replacement cost or seeking to improve your vehicle's handling, these automotive ball joints provide a cost-effective solution without compromising on quality. Ideal for any car’s ball joint needs, the Tectonic Premium Ball Joints offer easy installation and superior performance, making them the perfect choice for maintaining or upgrading your vehicle.

Key Features

  • Easy Installation: Designed for a seamless fit, the Tectonic Premium Ball Joints simplify the ball joint replacement process, offering a straightforward solution that reduces the overall cost to change ball joints.
  • Long-Lasting Durability: Built to endure the stresses of everyday driving, these auto ball joints are made from robust materials, reducing the need for frequent replacements and minimizing the ball joint replacement cost.
  • Precision Engineering: The Tectonic Premium Ball Joints are meticulously engineered to provide exact fitment, ensuring your vehicle's ball joints deliver smooth and responsive steering, enhancing overall handling.

About Tectonic

Shop Tectonic Suspension Ball Joint at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Tectonic TEK9385. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Tectonic is an engineered chassis and suspension brand built for Canadian road conditions, delivering reliable performance at exceptional value.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Tectonic

Frequently Asked Questions — Tectonic TEK9385

What vehicles does the Tectonic TEK9385 fit?

The Tectonic TEK9385 fits 5 vehicle applications including 1990-1993 Acura Integra, 1988-1991 Honda CRX, 1983-1991 Honda Prelude, 1988-1991 Honda Civic, 1986-1989 Honda Accord. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Tectonic TEK9385 replace?

The Tectonic TEK9385 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 19263091, ACDelco 45D2164, ACDelco 46D2164A, ACDelco 45A7072, Acura 51220-SK7-013 and 79 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Tectonic TEK9385 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Tectonic TEK9385. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Tectonic TEK9385?

Shipping options for the Tectonic TEK9385 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Tectonic TEK9385 cost?

The Tectonic TEK9385 is currently listed at $14.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Tectonic Premium Front Lower Suspension Ball Joint a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Tectonic Premium Front Lower Suspension Ball Joint before ordering.