Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
TectonicPart # TECK90451

Tectonic Premium Front Left Upper Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Acura, Honda — 2 vehicle applications

$44.00

or 4 payments of $11 with Sezzle

Also available:Shop PayPayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$55 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Tectonic Premium Front Left Upper Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly - main product image

Tectonic TECK90451 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 2 vehicles

This Tectonic Premium Front Left Upper Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly fits Acura EL, Honda Civic vehicles.

Fits 1997-2000 Acura EL; 1996-2000 Honda Civic.

  • 1997-2000 Acura EL

Tectonic TECK90451 Specifications

Pre-Greased
Yes
Main Material
Cast iron
Control Arm Maximum Length
7.120
Adjustment Option
N
Ball Joint Mounting Type
Press In
Control Arm Color
Black

Tectonic TECK90451 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Tectonic TECK90451 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco45D5420
AftermarketACDelco19263095
AftermarketAltrom1012943
AftermarketAltrom GroupATM 1012943
AftermarketAutoZoneCA8405
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-4856
AftermarketBeck/Arnley102-4856
AftermarketCentric Parts622.40069
AftermarketCentric Parts62340069
AftermarketDeezaHNH208
AftermarketDelphiTC1074
AftermarketDorman520-669
AftermarketDormanCB90451
AftermarketDormanCB90451PR
AftermarketDorman - PremiumCB90451PR
AftermarketDriveworks520-669
AftermarketDuralastCA-8405
AftermarketFalcon AutomotiveK90451
AftermarketFalcon Steering SystemsFK90451
AftermarketFirestoneX90451
AftermarketHonda51460S01003
AftermarketHonda51460S01013
AftermarketHonda51460S01023
AftermarketHonda51460S04003
AftermarketHonda51460S04023
AftermarketHonda51460SO1A02
AftermarketHonda51460SO1023
AftermarketHonda51460SO4010
AftermarketHonda51460SO4023
AftermarketIngalls EngineeringCAK90451
AftermarketIngalls EngineeringIK90451
AftermarketMAS IndustriesCB90451
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisFA4293
AftermarketMevotechCMK90451
AftermarketMevotechMK90451
AftermarketMevotechMS6048
AftermarketMevotechMS20116
AftermarketMevotech Original GradeGK90451
AftermarketMevotech SupremeCMK90451
AftermarketMEYLESH-85052
AftermarketMOOGCK90451
AftermarketMOOGK90451
AftermarketMOOGRK90451
AftermarketMOOG Chassis ProductsCK90451
AftermarketMOOG Chassis ProductsK90451
AftermarketMOOG Chassis ProductsRK90451
AftermarketMOOG Chassis ProductsX90451
AftermarketNAPA2605420
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts260-1517
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts260-5420
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts274-3100
AftermarketNAPA Master Ride Chassis1115409
AftermarketOMNIPARTS30030012
AftermarketParts MasterK90451
AftermarketQuickSteerX90451
AftermarketQuinton HazellQSA1738S
AftermarketRare Parts11180
AftermarketRaybestos502-1118
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes500-1101
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes5021102
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes5021118
AftermarketSKPSK80883
AftermarketSKPSK90450
AftermarketSKPSRK80884
AftermarketSKPSRK90451
AftermarketSuspensiaX17CJ0616
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts10944
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJTC689
AftermarketXpress Automotive SuppliesXK90451

Tectonic TECK90451 Product Description

Upgrade your vehicle’s suspension with the Tectonic Premium Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly. Engineered for excellence, this control arm assembly ensures precise handling and superior stability, whether you’re replacing a lower control arm, upper control arm or enhancing your vehicle's control arms. Designed to fit seamlessly with your vehicle, this assembly offers durability and performance, making it an essential upgrade for any car. The auto control arm and ball joint combination provides enhanced control and comfort, ensuring a smooth ride on any terrain.

Key Features

  • Integrated Design: The Tectonic Premium Suspension Control Arm combines a high-quality control arm and ball joint in one assembly, ensuring optimal alignment and stability for your vehicle's suspension system.
  • Long-Lasting Durability: Constructed from robust materials, this auto control arm is built to withstand harsh driving conditions, reducing the likelihood of wear and tear, making it a reliable choice for control arm vehicle replacements.
  • Perfect Fitment: Designed for a precise fit, the Tectonic Premium Control Arm simplifies installation, whether you're replacing an upper control arm or a lower control arm. This assembly ensures a hassle-free replacement process for your car's control arms.

About Tectonic

Shop Tectonic Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Tectonic TECK90451. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Tectonic is an engineered chassis and suspension brand built for Canadian road conditions, delivering reliable performance at exceptional value.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Tectonic

Frequently Asked Questions — Tectonic TECK90451

What vehicles does the Tectonic TECK90451 fit?

The Tectonic TECK90451 fits 2 vehicle applications including 1997-2000 Acura EL, 1996-2000 Honda Civic. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Tectonic TECK90451 replace?

The Tectonic TECK90451 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 19263095, ACDelco 45D5420, Altrom 1012943, Altrom Group ATM 1012943, AutoZone CA8405 and 65 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Tectonic TECK90451 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Tectonic TECK90451. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Tectonic TECK90451?

Shipping options for the Tectonic TECK90451 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Tectonic TECK90451 cost?

The Tectonic TECK90451 is currently listed at $44.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Tectonic Premium Front Left Upper Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Tectonic Premium Front Left Upper Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly before ordering.