Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # SP6358M

Spectra Premium Fuel Tank Sending Unit

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC — 10 vehicle applications

Sending Unit

$345.00

or 6 monthly payments of $57.50 with Flexiti · on approved credit

Also available:Shop PaySezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium Fuel Tank Sending Unit - main product image

Spectra Premium SP6358M Vehicle Fitment

Fits 10 vehicles

This Spectra Premium Fuel Tank Sending Unit fits Chevrolet, GMC vehicles.

Fits 2004-2008 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD; 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic; 2004-2006 Chevrolet Silverado 3500; 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic; 2007-2008 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD; 2004-2008 GMC Sierra 2500 HD; 2007 GMC Sierra 2500 HD Classic; 2004-2006 GMC Sierra 3500. Plus 2 more models listed below.

  • 2007-2008 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic

  • 2004-2008 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

  • 2004-2006 Chevrolet Silverado 3500

Spectra Premium SP6358M Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Negative Ground
Yes
Voltage
12.0
Fuel Type
Diesel
Inlet Attachment Type
Quick Connect
Outlet Attachment Type
Quick Connect

Spectra Premium SP6358M Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium SP6358M Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket4010574
Aftermarket19148812
Aftermarket19152169
Aftermarket19168864
Aftermarket19303427
Aftermarket19303428
Aftermarket19331306
Aftermarket19331307
Aftermarket25350791
Aftermarket25388366
AftermarketA31012
AftermarketE4073M
AftermarketE4073R
AftermarketFG0358
AftermarketMO583
AftermarketMU1228
AftermarketP74700R
AftermarketP76240M
AftermarketP76792M
AftermarketP76832M
AftermarketTNKSP6358M
AftermarketUSEP4073R

Spectra Premium SP6358M Product Description

Innovative engineering, manufacturing technology and quality control ensure that Spectra Premium fuel tank sending units meet or exceed the performance of the original equipment they replace.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium Fuel Tank Sending Unit at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium SP6358M. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium SP6358M

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium SP6358M fit?

The Spectra Premium SP6358M fits 10 vehicle applications including 2004-2008 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD, 2007-2008 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD, 2004-2008 GMC Sierra 2500 HD, 2007-2008 GMC Sierra 3500 HD, 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic and 5 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium SP6358M replace?

The Spectra Premium SP6358M is a direct replacement for A31012, P74700R, P76240M, P76792M, P76832M and 18 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium SP6358M fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium SP6358M. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium SP6358M?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium SP6358M are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium SP6358M cost?

The Spectra Premium SP6358M is currently listed at $345.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium Fuel Tank Sending Unit a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium Fuel Tank Sending Unit before ordering.