Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # SP1117

Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Oldsmobile, Buick, Chevrolet & more — 21 vehicle applications

Electric Fuel Pump

$67.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $16.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$32 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump - main product image

Spectra Premium SP1117 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 21 vehicles

This Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump fits Oldsmobile, Buick, Chevrolet, Pontiac and 1 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1990-1991 Buick Reatta; 1989-1996 Buick Regal; 1990-1993 Buick Riviera; 1988-1992 Cadillac Allante; 1990-1992 Cadillac Eldorado; 1990-1992 Cadillac Seville; 1988-1992 Chevrolet Beretta; 1990-1991 Chevrolet Cavalier. Plus 13 more models listed below.

  • 1995-1996 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

  • 1995-1996 Chevrolet Lumina Van

  • 1992-1996 Chevrolet Lumina APV

  • 1990-1996 Chevrolet Lumina

  • 1990-1991 Chevrolet Cavalier

  • 1990-1991 Chevrolet Corvette

  • 1988-1992 Chevrolet Beretta

  • 1988-1992 Chevrolet Corsica

Spectra Premium SP1117 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Fuel Sending Unit Included
No
Outlet Outside Diameter
0.3125
Outlet Outside Diameter
8
Voltage
12.0
Fuel Type
Gas

Spectra Premium SP1117 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium SP1117 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket402P3265
Aftermarket69223
Aftermarket152005
Aftermarket2910255
Aftermarket4020127
Aftermarket5301041
Aftermarket5301360
Aftermarket9515003
Aftermarket25116525
Aftermarket25116526
Aftermarket25163468
AftermarketA8005
AftermarketAFS0207P
AftermarketE3265
AftermarketE3265N
AftermarketE16029
AftermarketEC265
AftermarketEP375
AftermarketEP378
AftermarketEP379
AftermarketF2276
AftermarketFE0110
AftermarketFE0113
AftermarketFP1339
AftermarketFP3011
AftermarketFPE3265A
AftermarketMPE16029
AftermarketP127
AftermarketP74037
AftermarketP74209HP
AftermarketPN2027
AftermarketRE0207P
AftermarketTNKSP1117
AftermarketUSEP3240
AftermarketUSEP3265
AftermarketUSEP3298

Spectra Premium SP1117 Product Description

Spectra Premium electrical fuel pumps reliably provide the proper amount of fuel to the engine along with the precise amount of pressure for top performance.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium SP1117. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium SP1117

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium SP1117 fit?

The Spectra Premium SP1117 fits 21 vehicle applications including 1990-1997 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme, 1989-1996 Buick Regal, 1990-1996 Chevrolet Lumina, 1992-1996 Chevrolet Lumina APV, 1995-1996 Chevrolet Monte Carlo and 16 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium SP1117 replace?

The Spectra Premium SP1117 is a direct replacement for 2910255, FP1339, EP375, EP378, EP379 and 31 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium SP1117 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium SP1117. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium SP1117?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium SP1117 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium SP1117 cost?

The Spectra Premium SP1117 is currently listed at $67.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump before ordering.