Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # LO74

Spectra Premium Fuel Pump Tank Seal

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Toyota, Lexus — 8 vehicle applications

Fuel Pump Tank Seal

$33.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$66 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium Fuel Pump Tank Seal - main product image

Spectra Premium LO74 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 8 vehicles

This Spectra Premium Fuel Pump Tank Seal fits Toyota, Lexus vehicles.

Fits 1992-1996 Lexus ES300; 2001-2002 Toyota 4Runner; 1995-1997 Toyota Avalon; 1992-1996 Toyota Camry; 1996-2000 Toyota RAV4; 2001-2004 Toyota Sequoia; 1995-2004 Toyota Tacoma; 2000-2004 Toyota Tundra.

  • 2001-2004 Toyota Sequoia

  • 2001-2002 Toyota 4Runner

  • 2000-2004 Toyota Tundra

  • 1996-2000 Toyota RAV4

  • 1995-2004 Toyota Tacoma

  • 1995-1997 Toyota Avalon

  • 1992-1996 Toyota Camry

Spectra Premium LO74 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Material
Polymer
Length
6.625
Length
169
Length
168
Color
Black

Spectra Premium LO74 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium LO74 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket68200
Aftermarket579074
Aftermarket4060023
Aftermarket9540002
Aftermarket9540019
Aftermarket7716904010
Aftermarket7716906010
Aftermarket7716960010
AftermarketPTS2013
AftermarketSPILO74
AftermarketTS8002
AftermarketZ23111

Spectra Premium LO74 Product Description

Innovative engineering, manufacturing technology and quality control ensure that Spectra Premium fuel pump tank seals meet or exceed the performance of the original equipment they replace.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium Fuel Pump Tank Seal at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium LO74. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium LO74

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium LO74 fit?

The Spectra Premium LO74 fits 8 vehicle applications including 2000-2004 Toyota Tundra, 2001-2004 Toyota Sequoia, 1995-2004 Toyota Tacoma, 2001-2002 Toyota 4Runner, 1996-2000 Toyota RAV4 and 3 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium LO74 replace?

The Spectra Premium LO74 is a direct replacement for PTS2013, 4060023, TS8002, 7716904010, 7716960010 and 8 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium LO74 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium LO74. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium LO74?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium LO74 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium LO74 cost?

The Spectra Premium LO74 is currently listed at $33.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium Fuel Pump Tank Seal a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium Fuel Pump Tank Seal before ordering.