Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # FI1502

Spectra Premium Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Buick, Chevrolet, GMC — 10 vehicle applications

Direct Inject Hp Fp

$539.00

or 6 monthly payments of $89.84 with Flexiti · on approved credit

Also available:Shop PaySezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump - main product image

Spectra Premium FI1502 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 10 vehicles

This Spectra Premium Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump fits Buick, Chevrolet, GMC vehicles.

Fits 2010 Buick Allure; 2010-2016 Buick LaCrosse; 2011-2017 Buick Regal; 2012-2017 Buick Verano; 2012-2015 Chevrolet Captiva Sport; 2010-2017 Chevrolet Equinox; 2014 Chevrolet Impala; 2013-2014 Chevrolet Malibu. Plus 2 more models listed below.

  • 2014 Chevrolet Impala

  • 2013-2014 Chevrolet Malibu

  • 2012-2015 Chevrolet Captiva Sport

  • 2012-2014 Chevrolet Orlando

  • 2010-2017 Chevrolet Equinox

Spectra Premium FI1502 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Fuel Type
Gas
Mounting Hardware Included
No
Gasket Or Seal Included
No
Housing Material
Steel
Connector Gender
Female

Spectra Premium FI1502 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium FI1502 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket4032037
Aftermarket12608371
Aftermarket12633115
Aftermarket12633423
Aftermarket12639694
Aftermarket12641847
Aftermarket12691097
AftermarketEP1028
AftermarketGDP103
AftermarketGDP718
AftermarketHM10008
AftermarketHP16403
AftermarketHP21013
AftermarketHPP0002
AftermarketM73109
AftermarketPGD13
AftermarketPGD612
AftermarketUSDI10008

Spectra Premium FI1502 Product Description

Spectra Premium high pressure fuel injection pump provides reliable and continuous operating pressures for stable fuel combustion at low and high speeds, contributing to an efficient engine operation. The advance technological design integrated in these fuel pumps minimizes negative impacts on the engine, facilitates improved fuel economy and reduces harmful emissions.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium FI1502. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium FI1502

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium FI1502 fit?

The Spectra Premium FI1502 fits 10 vehicle applications including 2011-2017 Buick Regal, 2012-2017 Buick Verano, 2010-2017 Chevrolet Equinox, 2010-2017 GMC Terrain, 2010-2016 Buick LaCrosse and 5 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium FI1502 replace?

The Spectra Premium FI1502 is a direct replacement for HP16403, HP21013, M73109, 4032037, GDP103 and 13 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium FI1502 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium FI1502. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium FI1502?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium FI1502 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium FI1502 cost?

The Spectra Premium FI1502 is currently listed at $539.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium Direct Injection High Pressure Fuel Pump before ordering.