Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # 94496

Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Buick, Oldsmobile, Pontiac & more — 16 vehicle applications

HVAC Heater Core

$59.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $14.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$40 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core - main product image

Spectra Premium 94496 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 16 vehicles

This Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core fits Buick, Oldsmobile, Pontiac, Chevrolet and 1 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1985-1989 Buick Skyhawk; 1986-1998 Buick Skylark; 1986-1987 Buick Somerset; 1985 Buick Somerset Regal; 1985-1988 Cadillac Cimarron; 1987-1996 Chevrolet Beretta; 1985-1994 Chevrolet Cavalier; 1987-1996 Chevrolet Corsica. Plus 8 more models listed below.

  • 1986-1998 Buick Skylark

  • 1986-1987 Buick Somerset

  • 1985-1989 Buick Skyhawk

  • 1985 Buick Somerset Regal

Spectra Premium 94496 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Length
1.25
Length
32
Width
7.25
Width
184
Core Material
Aluminum

Spectra Premium 94496 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium 94496 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket11
Aftermarket1080
Aftermarket2503
Aftermarket3311
Aftermarket8210
Aftermarket8310
Aftermarket60055
Aftermarket60066
Aftermarket90212
Aftermarket90496
Aftermarket93496
Aftermarket96012
Aftermarket98496
Aftermarket279160
Aftermarket279177
Aftermarket398210
Aftermarket398310
Aftermarket702484
Aftermarket1560055
Aftermarket1560066
Aftermarket1811275
Aftermarket2758310
Aftermarket3058622
Aftermarket6603311
Aftermarket9010187
Aftermarket52462733
Aftermarket52470156
Aftermarket19002245282576753
AftermarketHT8310
AftermarketHT8310C
AftermarketHTR010160

Spectra Premium 94496 Product Description

Innovative engineering, manufacturing technology and quality control ensure that Spectra Premium HVAC heater cores meet or exceed the performance of the original equipment they replace.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium 94496. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium 94496

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium 94496 fit?

The Spectra Premium 94496 fits 16 vehicle applications including 1986-1998 Buick Skylark, 1992-1998 Oldsmobile Achieva, 1985-1998 Pontiac Grand Am, 1987-1996 Chevrolet Beretta, 1987-1996 Chevrolet Corsica and 11 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium 94496 replace?

The Spectra Premium 94496 is a direct replacement for 90212, 8210, 1560055, 1560066, 60055 and 30 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium 94496 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium 94496. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium 94496?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium 94496 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium 94496 cost?

The Spectra Premium 94496 is currently listed at $59.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core before ordering.