Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # 93007

Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Ford, Mercury, Lincoln — 4 vehicle applications

HVAC Heater Core

$77.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $19.25 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$22 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core - main product image

Spectra Premium 93007 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 4 vehicles

This Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core fits Ford, Mercury, Lincoln vehicles.

Fits 1996-2001 Ford Sable; 1996-2007 Ford Taurus; 1995-2002 Lincoln Continental; 1996-2005 Mercury Sable.

  • 1996-2007 Ford Taurus

  • 1996-2001 Ford Sable

Spectra Premium 93007 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Length
2
Length
51
Width
7.125
Width
181
Core Material
Aluminum

Spectra Premium 93007 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium 93007 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket2678
Aftermarket3459
Aftermarket8336
Aftermarket8387
Aftermarket90007
Aftermarket91007
Aftermarket94812
Aftermarket96003
Aftermarket98007
Aftermarket99106
Aftermarket279383
Aftermarket398336
Aftermarket1562559
Aftermarket1811172
Aftermarket2758336
Aftermarket6603459
Aftermarket9010253
Aftermarket19002245282576446
Aftermarket19002245282576634
AftermarketF5OY18476A
AftermarketF8OZ18476AA
AftermarketF80Y18476A
AftermarketF80Z18476AA
AftermarketH2MZ18476A
AftermarketHC19
AftermarketHT8336
AftermarketHT8336C
AftermarketHTR010056

Spectra Premium 93007 Product Description

Innovative engineering, manufacturing technology and quality control ensure that Spectra Premium HVAC heater cores meet or exceed the performance of the original equipment they replace.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium 93007. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium 93007

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium 93007 fit?

The Spectra Premium 93007 fits 4 vehicle applications including 1996-2007 Ford Taurus, 1996-2005 Mercury Sable, 1995-2002 Lincoln Continental, 1996-2001 Ford Sable. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium 93007 replace?

The Spectra Premium 93007 is a direct replacement for 8387, 1562559, 96003, HT8336, HT8336C and 27 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium 93007 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium 93007. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium 93007?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium 93007 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium 93007 cost?

The Spectra Premium 93007 is currently listed at $77.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium HVAC Heater Core before ordering.