Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
MotoradPart # MO99

Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Cadillac, Buick, Chevrolet & more — 50 vehicle applications

Oil Cap

$10.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$89 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap - main product image

Motorad MO99 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap fits Cadillac, Buick, Chevrolet, Chrysler and 4 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1996-2001 AM General Hummer; 1986-2003 Buick Century; 1986-2003 Buick LeSabre; 1991-2003 Buick Park Avenue; 1990-2003 Buick Regal; 2002-2003 Buick Rendezvous; 1986-1999 Buick Riviera; 1994-2003 Cadillac DeVille. Plus 42 more models listed below.

  • 2003 Chevrolet Avalanche 2500

  • 2003 Chevrolet Express 1500

  • 2002-2003 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500

  • 2002-2003 Chevrolet Cavalier

  • 2002-2003 Chevrolet Trailblazer

  • 2001-2003 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD

  • 2001-2003 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

  • 2001-2003 Chevrolet Silverado 3500

  • 2000-2003 Chevrolet Suburban 1500

  • 2000-2003 Chevrolet Suburban 2500

  • 1999-2003 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 1999-2003 Chevrolet Silverado 2500

  • 1997-2003 Chevrolet Express 2500

  • 1997-2003 Chevrolet Express 3500

  • 1997-2003 Chevrolet Malibu

  • 1997-2003 Chevrolet Tahoe

  • 1997-2003 Chevrolet Venture

  • 1997-2000 Chevrolet C3500

  • 1997-2000 Chevrolet K3500

  • 1995-2003 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

  • 1995-2003 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 1995-2001 Chevrolet Lumina

  • 1995-2000 Chevrolet C2500

  • 1994-2003 Chevrolet Impala

  • 1994-2000 Chevrolet K2500

  • 1993-2003 Chevrolet Corvette

  • 1993-2002 Chevrolet Camaro

  • 1992-2003 Chevrolet S10

Motorad MO99 Specifications

Prop 65
ADVERTENCIA: Riesgo de cáncer y daños reproductivos - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
Thread Diameter
35.05 mm
Prop 65
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
Thread Diameter
1.38 in
Material
Plastic
Material
Plástico

Motorad MO99 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Motorad MO99 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket9MO99
Aftermarket12C45
Aftermarket703-1710
Aftermarket2078-290335
Aftermarket8099
Aftermarket8099CS
Aftermarket10099
Aftermarket10099ST
Aftermarket14099
Aftermarket42315
Aftermarket80986
Aftermarket80987
Aftermarket1647547
Aftermarket4792298
Aftermarket4892140AA
Aftermarket4892141AA
Aftermarket4892220AA
Aftermarket5745873
Aftermarket6007491
Aftermarket6009976
Aftermarket10108694
Aftermarket10182355
Aftermarket12551298
Aftermarket12551958
Aftermarket12554955
Aftermarket12555685
Aftermarket12573337
Aftermarket12573338
Aftermarket12573340
Aftermarket12573341
Aftermarket12573342
Aftermarket12575393
Aftermarket12577268
Aftermarket12577337
Aftermarket12587599
Aftermarket12589430
Aftermarket12590905
Aftermarket12593349
Aftermarket12593356
Aftermarket12593357
Aftermarket12594232
Aftermarket12597637
Aftermarket12620244
Aftermarket12643759
Aftermarket21006565
Aftermarket21007200
Aftermarket21007373
Aftermarket24100010
Aftermarket24100190
Aftermarket24100296
Aftermarket24454629
Aftermarket24500294
Aftermarket24500295
Aftermarket24501616
Aftermarket24502434
Aftermarket24504599
Aftermarket24504617
Aftermarket25525796
Aftermarket25525839
Aftermarket25531491
Aftermarket90537919
Aftermarket97216410
Aftermarket97350955
Aftermarket126215120
Aftermarket8101086940
Aftermarket8125519580
Aftermarket8125733370
AftermarketFC149
AftermarketFC150
AftermarketFC161
AftermarketFC162
AftermarketFC163
AftermarketFC170
AftermarketFC172
AftermarketFC176
AftermarketFC177
AftermarketFC182
AftermarketFC183
AftermarketFC184
AftermarketFC192
AftermarketFC205
AftermarketFC207
AftermarketFC208
AftermarketFC209
AftermarketFC215
AftermarketFC216
AftermarketFC244
AftermarketP8099

Motorad MO99 Product Description

Manufactured from high quality components by an OE Supplier. Proper fit and sealing prevents oil loss. Designed to OEM specifications. High quality finish is designed to compliment the engine compartment appearance.

Key Features

  • High quality construction
  • Meets all OEM specifications
  • Provides proper seal to ensure leak prevention
  • Stops engine blow by

About Motorad

Shop Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Motorad MO99. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Motorad

Frequently Asked Questions — Motorad MO99

What vehicles does the Motorad MO99 fit?

The Motorad MO99 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2004 Cadillac XLR, 1986-2003 Buick Century, 1986-2003 Buick LeSabre, 1991-2003 Buick Park Avenue, 1990-2003 Buick Regal and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Motorad MO99 replace?

The Motorad MO99 is a direct replacement for 8099, 14099, MO99, 8099, 10099 and 97 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Motorad MO99 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Motorad MO99. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Motorad MO99?

Shipping options for the Motorad MO99 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Motorad MO99 cost?

The Motorad MO99 is currently listed at $10.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap before ordering.