Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
MotoradPart # MG91EA

Motorad Engine Coolant Thermostat Seal

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, Cadillac, GMC & more — 50 vehicle applications

Thermostat Seal

$5.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$94 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Motorad Engine Coolant Thermostat Seal - main product image

Motorad MG91EA Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Motorad Engine Coolant Thermostat Seal fits Chevrolet, Cadillac, GMC, Isuzu and 3 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1982-1992 Buick Century; 1989-1991 Buick Skylark; 1989-1991 Cadillac Allante; 1999-2000 Cadillac Escalade; 1993-2003 Chevrolet Astro; 1992-2003 Chevrolet Blazer; 1992-1999 Chevrolet C1500; 1992-1999 Chevrolet C1500 Suburban. Plus 42 more models listed below.

  • 1999-2003 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 1996-2003 Chevrolet Express 1500

  • 1996-2003 Chevrolet Express 2500

  • 1996-2002 Chevrolet Express 3500

  • 1995-2000 Chevrolet Tahoe

  • 1993-2003 Chevrolet Astro

  • 1993-2003 Chevrolet S10

  • 1993-1994 Chevrolet S10 Blazer

  • 1992-2003 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 1992-2000 Chevrolet C2500

  • 1992-2000 Chevrolet C3500

  • 1992-2000 Chevrolet K2500

  • 1992-2000 Chevrolet K3500

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet C1500

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet C1500 Suburban

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet C2500 Suburban

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet K1500

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet K1500 Suburban

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet K2500 Suburban

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet P30

  • 1992-1996 Chevrolet G30

  • 1992-1995 Chevrolet G10

  • 1992-1995 Chevrolet G20

  • 1982-1990 Chevrolet Celebrity

Motorad MG91EA Specifications

Prop 65
ADVERTENCIA: Riesgo de cáncer y daños reproductivos - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
Color
Black
Prop 65
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
Material
Rubber
Material
Caucho
Design
OEM

Motorad MG91EA Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Motorad MG91EA Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket2282EA
Aftermarket22820
Aftermarket27282
Aftermarket1626109
Aftermarket10137488
Aftermarket10209045
Aftermarket12553106
Aftermarket14028951
Aftermarket14137488
Aftermarket23500846

Motorad MG91EA Product Description

Gaskets are made from high quality materials suitable for resistance to high temperatures and engine coolant to maintain a good seal. On adhesive backed gaskets, the backing reduces installation time by ensuring proper alignment and ease of installation. Thermostat seals are precision designed and made from high quality rubber products ensuring an accurate fit and durability for a long lasting seal.

Key Features

  • Meets or exceeds all OEM standards
  • High quality materials used for increased strength and durability
  • Adhesive backed gaskets reduce installation time and ensure proper alignment

About Motorad

Shop Motorad Engine Coolant Thermostat Seal at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Motorad MG91EA. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Motorad

Frequently Asked Questions — Motorad MG91EA

What vehicles does the Motorad MG91EA fit?

The Motorad MG91EA fits 50 vehicle applications including 1993-2003 Chevrolet Astro, 1992-2003 Chevrolet Blazer, 1996-2003 Chevrolet Express 1500, 1996-2003 Chevrolet Express 2500, 1993-2003 Chevrolet S10 and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Motorad MG91EA replace?

The Motorad MG91EA is a direct replacement for 10209045, 14028951, 23500846, 12553106, 14137488 and 9 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Motorad MG91EA fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Motorad MG91EA. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Motorad MG91EA?

Shipping options for the Motorad MG91EA are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Motorad MG91EA cost?

The Motorad MG91EA is currently listed at $5.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Motorad Engine Coolant Thermostat Seal a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Motorad Engine Coolant Thermostat Seal before ordering.