Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
MOOG Hub AssembliesPart # 513124

MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing and Hub Assembly

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile & more — 12 vehicle applications

Hub Assembly

$241.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $60.25 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation

In stock — order by phone

We have this part on the shelf, but it isn't set up for online checkout yet. Call us and we'll take the order and get it moving today.

Call 1-866-461-2787 to order

Quote part 513124

$99 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Image coming soon

MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 12 vehicles

This MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing and Hub Assembly fits Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Isuzu vehicles.

Fits 1997-2005 Chevrolet Blazer; 1997-2004 Chevrolet S10; 1997-2005 GMC Jimmy; 1997-2004 GMC Sonoma; 1998-2000 Isuzu Hombre; 1997-2001 Oldsmobile Bravada.

  • 2000-2001 GMC Jimmy

  • 1999-2001 GMC Jimmy

  • 1998-2001 GMC Jimmy

  • 1998-2001 GMC Jimmy

  • 1998-2000 GMC Jimmy

  • 1998-1999 GMC Jimmy

  • 1997-2005 GMC Jimmy

  • 1997-2004 GMC Sonoma

MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 Specifications

Anti-Lock Brake Sensor Included
Yes
Bolt Circle Diameter
120.000
Bolt Circle Diameter
4.757
Brake Pilot Diameter
70.400
Flange Bolt Hole Quantity
3
Flange Diameter
144.300

MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco513124
AftermarketACDelcoFW127
AftermarketACDelcoFW317
AftermarketBCAWE60718
AftermarketBCA by NTNWE60718
AftermarketBeck/Arnley051-6170
AftermarketBeck/Arnley516170
AftermarketCentric Parts402.66006
AftermarketCentric Parts402.66006E
AftermarketChicago RawhideBR930097
AftermarketDorman951011
AftermarketDrive Tech AmericaNT513124
AftermarketDuralastDL513124HD
AftermarketFAG US - Archived102029
AftermarketGeneral Motors7467139
AftermarketGeneral Motors7470537
AftermarketGeneral Motors7470607
AftermarketGeneral Motors7470608
AftermarketGeneral Motors12413045
AftermarketGeneral Motors12413046
AftermarketGMB730-0001
AftermarketIsuzu8-12413-045-0
AftermarketMevotech Original GradeG513124
AftermarketMevotech SupremeH513124
AftermarketMevotech TTXTXF513124
AftermarketNAPA BearingsBR930097
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes713124
AftermarketSKFBAR-5130-A
AftermarketSKFBR930097
AftermarketTimken513124

MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 Product Description

MOOG 513124 Front Wheel Bearing and Hub Assembly for Chevrolet Blazer

Key Features

  • RELIABLE PERFORMANCE -- Precise roll-form design ensures consistent and optimal factory-installed preload to minimize excessive noise and wear
  • EXTENDED SERVICE LIFE -- Application-specific advanced raceway design reduces stress, rotation and heat on components
  • KEEPS WATER AND DIRT OUT -- Quad lip seal design inhibits damage by keeping moisture and other contaminants out
  • EASY TO INSTALL -- Engineered and designed for fast, hassle-free installation
  • CORROSION PROTECTION -- Coated wheel studs resist corrosion and rust for easier removal and proper torqueing
  • RIGOROUS TESTING -- Comprehensive testing throughout design and development processes by MOOG engineers for quality you can count on

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG hub assemblies deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

About MOOG Hub Assemblies

Shop MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing and Hub Assembly at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from MOOG Hub Assemblies

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124

What vehicles does the MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 fit?

The MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 fits 12 vehicle applications including 1997-2005 Chevrolet Blazer, 1997-2005 GMC Jimmy, 1997-2004 Chevrolet S10, 1997-2004 GMC Sonoma, 1998-2001 GMC Jimmy and 7 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 replace?

The MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 is a direct replacement for ACDelco FW317, ACDelco FW127, ACDelco 513124, ACDelco FW317, ACDelco FW127 and 53 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124?

Shipping options for the MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 cost?

The MOOG Hub Assemblies 513124 is currently listed at $241.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing and Hub Assembly a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the MOOG Hub Assemblies Wheel Bearing and Hub Assembly before ordering.