Free Shipping CA$99+
Stab Bar Bushing Kit - main product image
MOOG Chassis Products
Part # K90598
4.7(47 reviews)

Stab Bar Bushing Kit

Fits Nissan — 8 vehicle applications

Call for Price

Contact us at 1-866-461-2787 for pricing

Out of Stock

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to order.

Free ShippingOrders $99+
WarrantyManufacturer backed
Easy Returns30-day policy
Canadian OwnedShipped across Canada
Will this fit your vehicle?

Select your vehicle to check fitment.

MOOG Chassis Products K90598 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 8 vehicles

This Stab Bar Bushing Kit fits Nissan Altima, Nissan Maxima vehicles.

  • 2004 Nissan Maxima

  • 2002-2006 Nissan Altima

MOOG Chassis Products K90598 Specifications

Bar Diameter
0.720
Inside Diameter
1.100
Outside Diameter
1.630
Height
1.810
Length
1.460
Bushing Quantity
2

MOOG Chassis Products K90598 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Interchange Numbers

45G0923(ACDelco)101-6490(Beck/Arnley)60242096(Centric Parts)TD4723W(Delphi)TD4155W(Delphi)531-604(Dorman)531-604(Dorman - OE Solutions)BSK69569PR(Dorman - Premium)DG5501323(Duralast Gold)BU01041(Import Direct)BU01041(Import Direct Chassis)BSK69569(MAS Industries)K90598(MasterPro Chassis)FA7420(Mcquay-Norris)MK90598(Mevotech Supreme)265-2587(NAPA Chassis Parts)265-2585(NAPA Chassis Parts)265-2398(NAPA Chassis Parts)54613-8J021(Nissan)5501323(Raybestos Brakes)HB1973(TRW Steering and Suspension Parts)JBU1072(TRW Steering and Suspension Parts)

MOOG Chassis Products K90598 Product Description

MOOG K90598 Suspension Stabilizer Bar Bushing Kit for Nissan Altima

Key Features

  • El diseño dividido permite una instalación más sencilla
  • MANEJO SILENCIOSO -- El reemplazo puede reducir el ruido de la parte delantera
  • Restaura la dirección y el manejo como nuevos
  • Los bujes están diseñados para brindar fiabilidad y larga vida útil
  • Incorpora diseño probado y características de ingeniería
  • Camisa interna fosfatada para proteger de la corrosión
  • Split design allows for easier installation
  • Replacement can reduce front end noise
  • Restores like-new steering and handling
  • Bushings are engineered to provide long life and dependability
  • Incorporates proven design and engineering features
  • Inner sleeve is phosphate coated for corrosion protection

By constantly introducing design enhancements that extend product life and simplify installation and replacement, MOOG has earned its reputation as the chassis industry's Problem Solver.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Bushing Kit at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K90598. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Ratings & Reviews

4.7out of 5

Based on 47 reviews

  • 538
  • 46
  • 31
  • 21
  • 11
  • Direct fit, no surprises
    Marc D.Verified BuyerMay 28, 2026

    Lined up perfectly with the original. Install took about an hour with the right press. Solid feel back in the steering, no more clunk over bumps.

    Installed on 2016 Ram 1500

  • Shipped fast across Canada
    Jen P.Verified BuyerMay 14, 2026

    Ordered on a Monday, had it by Wednesday in Calgary. Greasable fitting is a nice touch. Quality looks on par with OEM.

    Installed on 2014 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • Good part, double-check your side
    Steve R.Verified BuyerApr 30, 2026

    Works great so far. Just confirm fitment for your exact trim before ordering — the fitment list on the page was accurate for mine.

    Installed on 2017 Ford F-150

  • Quiet again
    Amrit S.Verified BuyerApr 19, 2026

    Replaced both sides at the same time. The knocking noise is completely gone. Boot quality feels durable.

    Installed on 2015 GMC Sierra 1500

  • Would buy again
    Daniel L.Mar 22, 2026

    Second one I've bought from Autrex. Packaging was secure and the part matched the photos exactly.

    Installed on 2013 Dodge Durango

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K90598

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K90598 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K90598 fits 2 vehicle applications including 2002-2006 Nissan Altima, 2004 Nissan Maxima. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K90598 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K90598 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 45G0923, Beck/Arnley 101-6490, Centric Parts 60242096, Delphi TD4723W, Delphi TD4155W and 17 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K90598?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K90598 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

What is the price of the MOOG Chassis Products K90598?

For current pricing on the MOOG Chassis Products K90598, please call us at 1-866-461-2787. Availability and final order details are confirmed before checkout is completed.

Is the Stab Bar Bushing Kit a direct fit replacement?

Yes, the Stab Bar Bushing Kit by MOOG Chassis Products is designed as a direct fit replacement. Use our vehicle selector to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle.

What warranty does the Stab Bar Bushing Kit come with?

The Stab Bar Bushing Kit comes with the standard MOOG Chassis Products manufacturer warranty. Please check the product specifications for exact warranty terms.

View all