Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)

MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits BMW — 8 vehicle applications

Ball Joint

$103.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $25.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint - main product image

MOOG Chassis Products K80678 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 8 vehicles

This MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint fits BMW vehicles.

Fits 2006 BMW 325xi; 2009-2013 BMW 328i xDrive; 2007-2008 BMW 328xi; 2006 BMW 330xi; 2009-2013 BMW 335i xDrive; 2007-2008 BMW 335xi; 2012-2015 BMW X1; 2000-2006 BMW X5.

  • 2012-2015 BMW X1

  • 2009-2013 BMW 328i xDrive

  • 2009-2013 BMW 335i xDrive

  • 2007-2008 BMW 328xi

  • 2007-2008 BMW 335xi

  • 2006 BMW 325xi

  • 2006 BMW 330xi

  • 2000-2006 BMW X5

MOOG Chassis Products K80678 Specifications

Adjustable
No
Greaseable
No
Mounting Type
2 Bolt
Material
Neoprene
Mounting Hardware Included
No
Mounting Hole Quantity
2

MOOG Chassis Products K80678 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

MOOG Chassis Products K80678 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco45D2377
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-5117
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-8166
AftermarketBMW31121096425
AftermarketBMW31126756491
AftermarketBMW31126768988
AftermarketBMW31127857401
AftermarketCentric Parts610.34004
AftermarketDelphiTC2064
AftermarketDorman536-384
AftermarketDormanBJ14085XL
AftermarketDormanBJ14175XL
AftermarketDorman - OE Solutions536-384
AftermarketDorman - PremiumBJ14085XL
AftermarketDorman - PremiumBJ14175XL
AftermarketDuralast GoldDG5051374
AftermarketFirestoneK80678
AftermarketImport DirectBJ06029
AftermarketImport DirectBJ14036
AftermarketImport Direct ChassisBJ06029
AftermarketMAS IndustriesBJ14085
AftermarketMAS IndustriesBJ14175
AftermarketMasterPro ChassisK80678
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMS10500
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts260-1667
AftermarketParts MasterK80678
AftermarketQuinton HazellQSJ3293S
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes505-1374
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts1880297
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts10480678
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJBJ713

MOOG Chassis Products K80678 Product Description

MOOG K80678 Front Lower Forward, Front Lower Rearward Suspension Ball Joint for BMW 328i xDrive

Key Features

  • INSTALLERS ADVANTAGE -- Designed to save time, simplify the job, fix OE design issues, solve customer complaints or enhances durability and longevity
  • Hardened ball stud made of OE equivalent or better materials to withstand higher loads
  • Easy to install.
  • Construction and design validated by MOOG engineers
  • Premium forged housing with increased cross section of up to 52% more material in key areas
  • Broad coverage for foreign and domestic applications
  • Designed to meet or exceed original equipment performance

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG® ball joints deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K80678. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from MOOG Chassis Products

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K80678

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K80678 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K80678 fits 8 vehicle applications including 2012-2015 BMW X1, 2009-2013 BMW 328i xDrive, 2009-2013 BMW 335i xDrive, 2007-2008 BMW 328xi, 2007-2008 BMW 335xi and 3 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K80678 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K80678 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 45D2377, BMW 31126768988, BMW 31127857401, BMW 31126756491, BMW 31121096425 and 26 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the MOOG Chassis Products K80678 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the MOOG Chassis Products K80678. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K80678?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K80678 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products K80678 cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products K80678 is currently listed at $103.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint before ordering.