Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
MOOG Chassis ProductsPart # K700538

MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC & more — 50 vehicle applications

Stab Bar Bushing Kit

$18.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$81 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit - main product image

MOOG Chassis Products K700538 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit fits Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Isuzu and 6 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1978-1987 Buick Regal; 2007-2020 Cadillac Escalade; 2007-2020 Cadillac Escalade ESV; 2007-2013 Cadillac Escalade EXT; 2007-2013 Chevrolet Avalanche; 1995-2005 Chevrolet Blazer; 1959-1987 Chevrolet El Camino; 1987-1995 Chevrolet LLV. Plus 34 more models listed below.

  • 2019 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 LD

  • 2015-2020 Chevrolet Suburban

  • 2007-2020 Chevrolet Tahoe

  • 2007-2018 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2007-2014 Chevrolet Suburban 1500

  • 2007-2013 Chevrolet Avalanche

  • 2005 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 2003-2005 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 2003-2004 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 1995-2002 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 1987-1995 Chevrolet LLV

  • 1983-1994 Chevrolet S10 Blazer

  • 1982-2003 Chevrolet S10

  • 1978-1988 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

  • 1959-1987 Chevrolet El Camino

MOOG Chassis Products K700538 Specifications

Bolt Length
7.250
End 1 Type
Bolt On
Grade Type
Premium
Sleeve Length
3.400
Part Description
Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit
Prop 65 Label (Yes/No)
No

MOOG Chassis Products K700538 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

MOOG Chassis Products K700538 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco45G0080
AftermarketACDelco46G0002A
AftermarketAutospecialty653000
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-4275
AftermarketCarquest Premium Chassis Parts500-258837
AftermarketCarquest Premium Chassis Parts500-610141
AftermarketCentric Parts606.46002
AftermarketConi-SealXK90104
AftermarketDelphiTC2182
AftermarketDelphiTC5586
AftermarketDelphiTC7751
AftermarketDorman536-622
AftermarketDorman - OE Solutions535-852
AftermarketDorman - PremiumSK8988PR
AftermarketDorman - PremiumSK90104PR
AftermarketDorman - PremiumSL90175PR
AftermarketDuralastGSL700538
AftermarketDuralastSL236
AftermarketDuralastSL700432
AftermarketDuralast GoldDG5451080
AftermarketDuralast GoldGSL700538
AftermarketFalcon Steering SystemsK90104
AftermarketFirestoneK90104
AftermarketFordE3AZ-5A486A
AftermarketGeneral Motors2875013
AftermarketGeneral Motors10022706
AftermarketGeneral Motors10395094
AftermarketGeneral Motors11087513
AftermarketGeneral Motors15991383
AftermarketGeneral Motors23237268
AftermarketGeneral Motors25918049
AftermarketGeneral Motors94342383
AftermarketImport DirectLS03001
AftermarketImport Direct ChassisK700538
AftermarketImport Direct ChassisLS03001
AftermarketIsuzu8-15991-383-0
AftermarketMAS IndustriesSK90104
AftermarketMasterPro ChassisK90104
AftermarketMasterPro ChassisK700432
AftermarketMasterPro ChassisK700538
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisSL236
AftermarketMevotech Original GradeGK5254
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK5254
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK90104
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK700538
AftermarketMevotech TTXTXMS50820
AftermarketMevotech TTXTXMS508177
AftermarketMitsubishiMB527385
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts18100D
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts2651206
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts2652181
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts2653309
AftermarketNAPA Proformer18064
AftermarketNissan56112V0100
AftermarketNissan5461801G00
AftermarketParts MasterK90104
AftermarketPrecision ChassisK700538
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes545-1080
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes545-1080B
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts18100
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts18100D
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts18107
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJTS197
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJTS239
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJTS865
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJTS1388
AftermarketXactfit5451080B

MOOG Chassis Products K700538 Product Description

MOOG K700538 Front Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit for Chevrolet Silverado 1500

Key Features

  • INSTALLERS ADVANTAGE -- Designed to save time, simplify the job, fix OE design issues, solve customer complaints or enhances durability and longevity
  • EASY TO INSTALL -- Innovative features like molded bushings that hold coated washers in place and easy-thread 1-in. barrel lock nut make it easier to install than traditional sway bar links
  • PREMIUM MATERIALS -- Made from premium materials for long-lasting dependability
  • RIGHT TECHNOLOGY FOR THE REPAIR -- Featuring problem-solving innovations for long life, MOOG designs the right sway bar link technology for your vehicle
  • RIGOROUS TESTING -- Comprehensive testing throughout design and development processes by MOOG engineers for quality you can count on
  • COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE -- Available for foreign and domestic nameplates

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG sway bar links deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K700538. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from MOOG Chassis Products

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K700538

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K700538 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K700538 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2007-2020 Cadillac Escalade ESV, 2007-2020 Cadillac Escalade, 2015-2020 Chevrolet Suburban, 2007-2020 Chevrolet Tahoe, 2015-2020 GMC Yukon XL and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K700538 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K700538 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 46G0002A, ACDelco 45G0080, Autospecialty 653000, Beck/Arnley 101-4275, Carquest Premium Chassis Parts 500-258837 and 62 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the MOOG Chassis Products K700538 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the MOOG Chassis Products K700538. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K700538?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K700538 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products K700538 cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products K700538 is currently listed at $18.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit before ordering.