Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)

MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing Kit

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Hummer & more — 34 vehicle applications

Cntrl Arm Bushing Kt

$43.00

or 4 payments of $10.75 with Sezzle

Also available:Shop PayPayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$56 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing Kit - main product image

MOOG Chassis Products K6658 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 34 vehicles

This MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing Kit fits Chevrolet, GMC, Hummer, Cadillac vehicles.

Fits 2002-2006 Cadillac Escalade; 2003-2006 Cadillac Escalade ESV; 2002-2006 Cadillac Escalade EXT; 2002-2006 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500; 2002-2006 Chevrolet Avalanche 2500; 2003-2011 Chevrolet Express 1500; 2003 Chevrolet Express 2500; 1999-2006 Chevrolet Silverado 1500. Plus 26 more models listed below.

  • 2007-2010 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic

  • 2003-2011 Chevrolet Express 1500

  • 2003-2010 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

  • 2003 Chevrolet Express 2500

  • 2002-2006 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500

  • 2002-2006 Chevrolet Avalanche 2500

  • 2001-2006 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD

  • 2000-2011 Chevrolet Suburban 2500

  • 2000-2006 Chevrolet Suburban 1500

  • 2000-2006 Chevrolet Tahoe

  • 1999-2006 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 1999-2004 Chevrolet Silverado 2500

MOOG Chassis Products K6658 Specifications

Length
3.870
Length
2.950
Mounting Type
Press In
Bushing Quantity
2
Material
Steel Clad Rubber
Grade Type
Premium

MOOG Chassis Products K6658 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

MOOG Chassis Products K6658 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco45G9213
AftermarketACDelco45G9222
AftermarketCentric Parts602.66022
AftermarketDelphiTD4403W
AftermarketDelphiTD4495W
AftermarketDorman531-643
AftermarketDorman535-837
AftermarketDorman - OE Solutions531-643
AftermarketDorman - PremiumBCK90085PR
AftermarketFirestoneK6658
AftermarketGeneral Motors15034801
AftermarketGeneral Motors15034802
AftermarketGeneral Motors15153952
AftermarketGeneral Motors15153953
AftermarketGeneral Motors15172057
AftermarketGeneral Motors15172058
AftermarketGeneral Motors20832024
AftermarketMAS IndustriesBCK90085
AftermarketMasterPro ChassisK6658
AftermarketMasterPro ChassisK6687
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisFB834
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisFB852
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisFB853
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK6658
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMS50438
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMS50439
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMS504104
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts267-3577
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts267-3578
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts267-3587
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts267-3588
AftermarketParts MasterK6658
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes565-1222
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes5651213
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes5651223

MOOG Chassis Products K6658 Product Description

MOOG K6658 Front Lower Suspension Control Arm Bushing Kit for Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

Key Features

  • HIGHLY PRECISE ENGINEERING -- Optimized for quiet operation and resistance to wear, salt, road grime and oils
  • PREMIUM MATERIALS -- Made from high-quality elastomer compounds for durability and ride performance
  • OE-STYLE DESIGN -- Engineered to match or exceed OE requirements
  • RIGOROUS TESTING -- Comprehensive testing throughout design and development processes by MOOG engineers for quality you can count on

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG control arm bushings deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing Kit at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6658. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from MOOG Chassis Products

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K6658

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K6658 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6658 fits 34 vehicle applications including 2003-2011 Chevrolet Express 1500, 2000-2011 Chevrolet Suburban 2500, 2003-2011 GMC Savana 1500, 2000-2011 GMC Yukon XL 2500, 2003-2010 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD and 29 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K6658 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6658 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 45G9213, ACDelco 45G9222, Centric Parts 602.66022, Delphi TD4403W, Delphi TD4495W and 30 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the MOOG Chassis Products K6658 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the MOOG Chassis Products K6658. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6658?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6658 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products K6658 cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6658 is currently listed at $43.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing Kit a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing Kit before ordering.