Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)

MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile & more — 14 vehicle applications

Control Arm Bushing

$41.00

or 4 payments of $10.25 with Sezzle

Also available:Shop PayPayPal Pay in 4

Availability needs confirmation

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to inquire.

$99 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing - main product image
Will this fit your vehicle?

MOOG Chassis Products K6333 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 14 vehicles

This MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing fits Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Isuzu vehicles.

Fits 1995-2005 Chevrolet Blazer; 1983-2004 Chevrolet S10; 1983-1994 Chevrolet S10 Blazer; 1995-2005 GMC Jimmy; 1991-2004 GMC Sonoma; 1998-2000 Isuzu Hombre; 1991-2001 Oldsmobile Bravada.

  • 2000-2001 GMC Jimmy

  • 1998-2001 GMC Jimmy

  • 1998-2001 GMC Jimmy

  • 1998-2000 GMC Jimmy

  • 1998-2000 GMC Jimmy

  • 1998-1999 GMC Jimmy

  • 1995-2005 GMC Jimmy

  • 1991-2004 GMC Sonoma

MOOG Chassis Products K6333 Specifications

Material
Steel Clad Rubber
Grade Type
Premium
Part Description
Suspension Control Arm Bushing
Prop 65 Label (Yes/No)
No

MOOG Chassis Products K6333 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

MOOG Chassis Products K6333 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco45G9026
AftermarketAmerican Motors3235246
AftermarketAmerican MotorsJ3235246
AftermarketDorman539-381
AftermarketDorman - OE Solutions539-381
AftermarketDorman - PremiumBB6333PR
AftermarketEuclidE-6375-TU
AftermarketEuclidE6375
AftermarketGeneral Motors325835
AftermarketGeneral Motors331283
AftermarketGeneral Motors351286
AftermarketGeneral Motors378232
AftermarketGeneral Motors3977211
AftermarketGeneral Motors3993676
AftermarketGeneral Motors3993758
AftermarketGeneral Motors14041609
AftermarketGeneral Motors14049624
AftermarketIsuzu8140416090
AftermarketIsuzu8140496240
AftermarketMAS IndustriesBB6333
AftermarketMevotech Original GradeGK6333
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK6333
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts267-3297
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes565-1026
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts12297

MOOG Chassis Products K6333 Product Description

MOOG K6333 Front Lower Suspension Control Arm Bushing for Chevrolet Blazer

Key Features

  • HIGHLY PRECISE ENGINEERING -- Optimized for quiet operation and resistance to wear, salt, road grime and oils
  • PREMIUM MATERIALS -- Made from high-quality elastomer compounds for durability and ride performance
  • OE-STYLE DESIGN -- Engineered to match or exceed OE requirements
  • RIGOROUS TESTING -- Comprehensive testing throughout design and development processes by MOOG engineers for quality you can count on

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG control arm bushings deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6333. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from MOOG Chassis Products

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K6333

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K6333 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6333 fits 14 vehicle applications including 1995-2005 Chevrolet Blazer, 2004-2005 Chevrolet Blazer, 1995-2005 GMC Jimmy, 1983-2004 Chevrolet S10, 1991-2004 GMC Sonoma and 9 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K6333 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6333 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 45G9026, American Motors 3235246, American Motors J3235246, Dorman 539-381, Dorman - OE Solutions 539-381 and 20 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the MOOG Chassis Products K6333 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the MOOG Chassis Products K6333. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6333?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6333 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products K6333 cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6333 is currently listed at $41.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing before ordering.