Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)

MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Cadillac — 22 vehicle applications

Ball Joint

$55.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $13.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$44 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint - main product image

MOOG Chassis Products K6292 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 22 vehicles

This MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint fits Chevrolet, GMC, Cadillac vehicles.

Fits 1999-2000 Cadillac Escalade; 1990-2005 Chevrolet Astro; 1992-1994 Chevrolet Blazer; 1988-1999 Chevrolet C1500; 1992-1999 Chevrolet C1500 Suburban; 1988-2000 Chevrolet C2500; 1996-2002 Chevrolet Express 1500; 1996-2002 Chevrolet Express 2500. Plus 14 more models listed below.

  • 1996-2002 Chevrolet Express 1500

  • 1996-2002 Chevrolet Express 2500

  • 1995-2000 Chevrolet Tahoe

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet C1500 Suburban

  • 1992-1999 Chevrolet K1500 Suburban

  • 1992-1994 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 1990-2005 Chevrolet Astro

  • 1988-2000 Chevrolet C2500

  • 1988-2000 Chevrolet K2500

  • 1988-1999 Chevrolet C1500

  • 1988-1999 Chevrolet K1500

MOOG Chassis Products K6292 Specifications

Adjustable
No
Greaseable
Yes
Mounting Type
Bolt-On
Cotter Pin Hole
Yes
Material
Neoprene
Mounting Hardware Included
Yes

MOOG Chassis Products K6292 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

MOOG Chassis Products K6292 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco45D0062
AftermarketACDelco45D0063
AftermarketACDelco46D0062A
AftermarketAutospecialty02-86018
AftermarketAutospecialty286018
AftermarketAutospecialty0286018E
AftermarketCarquest Premium Chassis Parts400-18000
AftermarketCentric Parts610.66009
AftermarketCentric Parts61166009
AftermarketConi-SealXK6292
AftermarketDayton Parts305170
AftermarketDelphiTC1604
AftermarketDorman535-757
AftermarketDormanB6292RD
AftermarketDormanB6292XL
AftermarketDorman - OE Solutions535-757
AftermarketDorman - PremiumB6292XL
AftermarketDriveworksDW-K6292
AftermarketDuralastFA1616
AftermarketDuralastFA6292
AftermarketDuralast GoldDG5001062
AftermarketDuralast GoldGFA6292
AftermarketEuclidE6283
AftermarketFalcon Steering SystemsK6292
AftermarketFalcon Steering SystemsK6370
AftermarketFirestoneK6292
AftermarketGeneral Motors15575901
AftermarketGeneral Motors15617715
AftermarketGeneral Motors15634385
AftermarketGeneral Motors15634904
AftermarketGeneral Motors15659518
AftermarketGeneral Motors15687080
AftermarketImport Direct ChassisK6292
AftermarketMAS IndustriesB6292
AftermarketMAS IndustriesB6370
AftermarketMasterPro ChassisK6292
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisFA1616
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisFA1616E
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK6292
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK6370
AftermarketMevotech TTXTXK6292
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts260-1313
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts104100
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts2601313FT
AftermarketNAPA Proformer104100
AftermarketParts MasterK6292
AftermarketPerfect Circle260-1313
AftermarketPrecision ChassisK6292
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes500-1062
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes500-1062B
AftermarketSealed Power801-31108
AftermarketSealed Power80131131
AftermarketSealed Power80131137
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts104100
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJBJ7041
AftermarketValucraftVFA1616
AftermarketXactfit5001062B

MOOG Chassis Products K6292 Product Description

MOOG K6292 Front Upper Suspension Ball Joint for Chevrolet K1500

Key Features

  • INSTALLERS ADVANTAGE -- Designed to save time, simplify the job, fix OE design issues, solve customer complaints or enhances durability and longevity
  • PROBLEM SOLVER® GUSHER BEARING -- Metal-to-metal design provides strength and allows grease to flow through bearing surface for reduced friction and long life
  • STRONG AND DURABLE -- Ball studs are heat treated to match or exceed OE requirements to inhibit premature failure and improve fatigue strength
  • GREASEABLE SOCKET -- Reduces corrosion and wear by allowing new lubricant to flush contaminants
  • ABSORBS IMPACT -- Belleville preload washer helps keep the bearing package tight as bearings wear
  • RESTORES LIKE-NEW STEERING -- Patented pressed-in cover plate seals out debris and minimizes looseness, reducing bearing wear and promoting longer life
  • EASY TO INSTALL -- Precision tolerances for easy installation and steering alignment giving you a perfect fit right out of the box
  • COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE -- Available for foreign and domestic nameplates

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG® ball joints deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6292. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K6292

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K6292 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6292 fits 22 vehicle applications including 1990-2005 Chevrolet Astro, 1990-2005 GMC Safari, 1996-2002 Chevrolet Express 1500, 1996-2002 Chevrolet Express 2500, 1996-2002 GMC Savana 1500 and 17 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K6292 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6292 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 45D0062, ACDelco 45D0063, ACDelco 46D0062A, Autospecialty 0286018E, Autospecialty 02-86018 and 53 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the MOOG Chassis Products K6292 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the MOOG Chassis Products K6292. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6292?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6292 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products K6292 cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6292 is currently listed at $55.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint before ordering.