Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)

MOOG Chassis Products Steering Idler Arm

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Isuzu & more — 50 vehicle applications

Steering Idler Arm

$73.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $18.25 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$26 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
MOOG Chassis Products Steering Idler Arm - main product image

MOOG Chassis Products K6187T Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This MOOG Chassis Products Steering Idler Arm fits Chevrolet, GMC, Isuzu, Buick and 3 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1978-1981 Buick Century; 1991-1996 Buick Commercial Chassis; 1978-1989 Buick Electra; 1980-1983 Buick Estate Wagon; 1978-1990 Buick LeSabre; 1978-1987 Buick Regal; 1991-1996 Buick Roadmaster; 1987-1992 Cadillac Brougham. Plus 31 more models listed below.

  • 1984-1985 Oldsmobile Delta 88

  • 1980-1983 Oldsmobile Cutlass Cruiser

  • 1980-1983 Oldsmobile Delta 88

  • 1980-1981 Oldsmobile Delta 88

  • 1978-1992 Oldsmobile Custom Cruiser

  • 1978-1988 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme

  • 1978-1987 Oldsmobile Cutlass

  • 1978-1987 Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon

  • 1978-1984 Oldsmobile 98

  • 1978-1984 Oldsmobile Cutlass Calais

  • 1978-1983 Oldsmobile Delta 88

  • 1978-1983 Oldsmobile Delta 88

MOOG Chassis Products K6187T Specifications

Length
156.0
Length
6.142
Mounting Hole Diameter
61.0
Mounting Hole Diameter
2.402
Grease Fitting Included
Yes
Pre-Greased
Yes

MOOG Chassis Products K6187T Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

MOOG Chassis Products K6187T Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco45C1082
AftermarketAmerican HammeredAHK6187T
AftermarketAutospecialty09-82007
AftermarketAutospecialty982007
AftermarketCentric Parts620.66034
AftermarketCentric Parts62166034
AftermarketDayton Parts315123
AftermarketDelphiTA2129
AftermarketDorman531-253
AftermarketDormanIA6187XL
AftermarketDorman - OE Solutions531-253
AftermarketDorman - PremiumIA6187XL
AftermarketDriveworksDW-K6187T
AftermarketDuralastFA1013
AftermarketDuralastFC1013
AftermarketElgin8799K
AftermarketEuclidE-6437-TU
AftermarketEuclidE6437
AftermarketFirestoneK6187T
AftermarketFlagg Suspension PartsSP9028
AftermarketGeneral Motors7826854
AftermarketGeneral Motors7829458
AftermarketGeneral Motors7834200
AftermarketGeneral Motors7837635
AftermarketGeneral Motors12308788
AftermarketGeneral Motors26034090
AftermarketGeneral Motors26041013
AftermarketImport Direct ChassisK6187
AftermarketIsuzu8-26041-013-0
AftermarketMaremontIA-8799
AftermarketMAS IndustriesIA6187
AftermarketMasterPro ChassisK6187
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisFA1013
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK6187T
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts268-3654
AftermarketNAPA Proformer18799
AftermarketParts MasterK6187T
AftermarketPerfect Circle268-3603
AftermarketPerfect Circle268-3654
AftermarketPerfect Circle268-3654FT
AftermarketPrecision ChassisK6187
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes450-1082
AftermarketRockwell InternationalR220113
AftermarketSealed Power803-18799
AftermarketTransit PartsTORK6187T
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts18799
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJIA246
AftermarketUnimotiveIA-8799
AftermarketValucraftVFA1013

MOOG Chassis Products K6187T Product Description

MOOG K6187T Steering Idler Arm for Chevrolet S10

Key Features

  • INSTALLERS ADVANTAGE -- Designed to save time, simplify the job, fix OE design issues, solve customer complaints or enhances durability and longevity
  • Heavy-duty design
  • Loose or worn chassis parts can lead to premature tire wear
  • Engineered steel composition results in a stronger component
  • Powdered metal gusher bearing design enables grease to flow through bearing to
  • Greaseable socket reduces corrosion and wear by allowing new lubricant to flush contaminants

By constantly introducing design enhancements that extend product life and simplify installation and replacement, MOOG has earned its reputation as the chassis industry's Problem Solver.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Steering Idler Arm at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6187T. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from MOOG Chassis Products

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K6187T

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K6187T fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6187T fits 50 vehicle applications including 1995-2005 Chevrolet Blazer, 1982-2003 Chevrolet S10, 1991-2003 GMC Sonoma, 1998-2001 GMC Jimmy, 1998-2001 GMC Jimmy and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K6187T replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6187T is a direct replacement for ACDelco 45C1082, American Hammered AHK6187T, Autospecialty 09-82007, Autospecialty 982007, Centric Parts 620.66034 and 45 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the MOOG Chassis Products K6187T fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the MOOG Chassis Products K6187T. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6187T?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6187T are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products K6187T cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6187T is currently listed at $73.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the MOOG Chassis Products Steering Idler Arm a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the MOOG Chassis Products Steering Idler Arm before ordering.