Free Shipping CA$99+
Rotula - main product image
MOOG Chassis Products
Part # K6024
4.7(47 reviews)

Rotula

Fits Chevrolet, GMC — 55 vehicle applications

$63.00
Only 1 left in stock
1
Express Checkout
Free ShippingOrders $99+
WarrantyManufacturer backed
Easy Returns30-day policy
Canadian OwnedShipped across Canada
Will this fit your vehicle?

Select your vehicle to check fitment.

MOOG Chassis Products K6024 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 55 vehicles

This Rotula fits Chevrolet, GMC vehicles.

  • 1971-1972 Chevrolet G20 Van

  • 1969-1970 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 1968-1970 Chevrolet P10 Van

  • 1967-1970 Chevrolet C10 Suburban

  • 1963-1970 Chevrolet C10 Pickup

  • 1963-1967 Chevrolet P10 Series

  • 1963-1967 Chevrolet C10 Panel

  • 1963-1966 Chevrolet Suburban

MOOG Chassis Products K6024 Specifications

Adjustable
No
Greaseable
Yes
Mounting Type
Bolt-On
Cotter Pin Hole
Yes
Material
Neoprene
Mounting Hardware Included
Yes

MOOG Chassis Products K6024 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Interchange Numbers

45D0008(ACDelco)46D0008A(ACDelco)0286010E(Autospecialty)286010(Autospecialty)02-86010(Autospecialty)A1-092(Barcap)610.66034(Centric Parts)61166034(Centric Parts)XK6024(Coni-Seal)305107(Dayton Parts)TC5393(Delphi)535-705(Dorman)535-705(Dorman - OE Solutions)B6024PR(Dorman - Premium)FA480(Duralast)DG5001008(Duralast Gold)1085K(Elgin)K6024(Falcon Steering Systems)52285135(Firestone)K6024(Firestone)3846343(General Motors)3974319(General Motors)9757985(General Motors)3829438(General Motors)B6024(MAS Industries)BJ-1185(Maremont)K6024(MasterPro Chassis)FA480(Mcquay-Norris)MK6024(Mevotech Supreme)BJ1162(Midas)N318(NAKATA)10185(NAPA Chassis Parts)260-1060(NAPA Chassis Parts)K6024(Parts Master)260-1060(Perfect Circle)500-1008B(Raybestos Brakes)500-1008(Raybestos Brakes)VKDS4738(SKF)801-10185(Sealed Power)ST682(Stempf)JBJ837(TRW Steering and Suspension Parts)10185(TRW Steering and Suspension Parts)305-107(TRW Steering and Suspension Parts)BJ-1185(Unimotive)8060246(Western Auto)5001008B(Xactfit)

MOOG Chassis Products K6024 Product Description

MOOG K6024 Front Upper Suspension Ball Joint for GMC C15/C1500 Pickup

Key Features

  • El diseño de buje de metal pre-lubricado permite que la grasa fluya a través del buje hasta el perno, reduciendo la fricción y mejorando la resistencia
  • Perno con esfera endurecida fabricada en materiales equivalentes de EO o mejores para resistir grandes cargas
  • CAVIDAD ENGRASADA -- El diseño engrasable permite que el nuevo lubricante expulse el lubricante contaminado fuera del componente, reduciendo la corrosión y el desgaste
  • FÁCIL DE INSTALAR -- Tolerancias de precisión para una fácil instalación y alineación de la dirección, brindando un ajuste perfecto desde el primer momento
  • AMPLIA COBERTURA -- Disponible para placas nacionales y extranjeras
  • INSTALLERS ADVANTAGE -- Designed to save time, simplify the job, fix OE design issues, solve customer complaints or enhances durability and longevity
  • PROBLEM SOLVER® GUSHER BEARING -- Metal-to-metal design provides strength and allows grease to flow through bearing surface for reduced friction and long life
  • STRONG AND DURABLE -- Ball studs are heat treated to match or exceed OE requirements to inhibit premature failure and improve fatigue strength
  • GREASEABLE SOCKET -- Reduces corrosion and wear by allowing new lubricant to flush contaminants
  • EASY TO INSTALL -- Precision tolerances for easy installation and steering alignment giving you a perfect fit right out of the box
  • COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE -- Available for foreign and domestic nameplates

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG® ball joints deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Ball Joint at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6024. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Ratings & Reviews

4.7out of 5

Based on 47 reviews

  • 538
  • 46
  • 31
  • 21
  • 11
  • Direct fit, no surprises
    Marc D.Verified BuyerMay 28, 2026

    Lined up perfectly with the original. Install took about an hour with the right press. Solid feel back in the steering, no more clunk over bumps.

    Installed on 2016 Ram 1500

  • Shipped fast across Canada
    Jen P.Verified BuyerMay 14, 2026

    Ordered on a Monday, had it by Wednesday in Calgary. Greasable fitting is a nice touch. Quality looks on par with OEM.

    Installed on 2014 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • Good part, double-check your side
    Steve R.Verified BuyerApr 30, 2026

    Works great so far. Just confirm fitment for your exact trim before ordering — the fitment list on the page was accurate for mine.

    Installed on 2017 Ford F-150

  • Quiet again
    Amrit S.Verified BuyerApr 19, 2026

    Replaced both sides at the same time. The knocking noise is completely gone. Boot quality feels durable.

    Installed on 2015 GMC Sierra 1500

  • Would buy again
    Daniel L.Mar 22, 2026

    Second one I've bought from Autrex. Packaging was secure and the part matched the photos exactly.

    Installed on 2013 Dodge Durango

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K6024

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K6024 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6024 fits 16 vehicle applications including 1971-1972 Chevrolet G20 Van, 1963-1970 Chevrolet C10 Pickup, 1968-1970 Chevrolet P10 Van, 1969-1970 Chevrolet Blazer, 1967-1970 Chevrolet C10 Suburban and 11 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K6024 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6024 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 45D0008, ACDelco 46D0008A, Autospecialty 0286010E, Autospecialty 286010, Autospecialty 02-86010 and 41 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6024?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6024 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products K6024 cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6024 is currently listed at $63.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Rotula a direct fit replacement?

Yes, the Rotula by MOOG Chassis Products is designed as a direct fit replacement. Use our vehicle selector to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle.

What warranty does the Rotula come with?

The Rotula comes with the standard MOOG Chassis Products manufacturer warranty. Please check the product specifications for exact warranty terms.

View all