Free Shipping CA$99+
Kit buje barra estab - main product image
MOOG Chassis Products
Part # K200318
4.7(47 reviews)

Kit buje barra estab

Fits Chevrolet, Buick, Pontiac — 34 vehicle applications

$22.94
Only 6 left in stock
1
Express Checkout
Free ShippingOrders $99+
WarrantyManufacturer backed
Easy Returns30-day policy
Canadian OwnedShipped across Canada
Will this fit your vehicle?

Select your vehicle to check fitment.

MOOG Chassis Products K200318 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 34 vehicles

This Kit buje barra estab fits Chevrolet, Buick, Pontiac vehicles.

  • 2008-2009 Buick LaCrosse

  • 2005-2009 Buick Allure

  • 2005-2007 Buick LaCrosse

  • 2005 Buick Century

MOOG Chassis Products K200318 Specifications

Bar Diameter
0.710
Inside Diameter
0.710
Outside Diameter
1.410
Height
1.740
Length
1.400
Bushing Quantity
2

MOOG Chassis Products K200318 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Interchange Numbers

45G1688(ACDelco)602.62117(Centric Parts)TD4192W(Delphi)534-044(Dorman)534-044(Dorman - OE Solutions)BSK90549PR(Dorman - Premium)FB200318(Duralast)HB200318(Duralast)10351313(General Motors)BSK90549(MAS Industries)FA7840(Mcquay-Norris)MS508145(Mevotech Supreme)MS508144(Mevotech Supreme)2652763(NAPA Chassis Parts)550-1688(Raybestos Brakes)JBU1300(TRW Steering and Suspension Parts)

MOOG Chassis Products K200318 Product Description

MOOG K200318 Juego de Gomas de Barra Estabilizadora para Chevrolet Impala

Key Features

  • PREMIUM MATERIALS -- Made from high-quality thermoplastic material for durability and ride performance
  • EXTENDED SERVICE LIFE -- Less prone to splitting, discoloring or cracking with age for long life
  • HIGHLY PRECISE ENGINEERING -- Optimized for quiet operation and resistance to wear, salt, road grime and oils
  • RIGOROUS TESTING -- Comprehensive testing throughout design and development processes by MOOG engineers for quality you can count on
  • COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE -- Available for foreign and domestic nameplates

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG sway bar bushings deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Bushing Kit at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K200318. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Ratings & Reviews

4.7out of 5

Based on 47 reviews

  • 538
  • 46
  • 31
  • 21
  • 11
  • Direct fit, no surprises
    Marc D.Verified BuyerMay 28, 2026

    Lined up perfectly with the original. Install took about an hour with the right press. Solid feel back in the steering, no more clunk over bumps.

    Installed on 2016 Ram 1500

  • Shipped fast across Canada
    Jen P.Verified BuyerMay 14, 2026

    Ordered on a Monday, had it by Wednesday in Calgary. Greasable fitting is a nice touch. Quality looks on par with OEM.

    Installed on 2014 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • Good part, double-check your side
    Steve R.Verified BuyerApr 30, 2026

    Works great so far. Just confirm fitment for your exact trim before ordering — the fitment list on the page was accurate for mine.

    Installed on 2017 Ford F-150

  • Quiet again
    Amrit S.Verified BuyerApr 19, 2026

    Replaced both sides at the same time. The knocking noise is completely gone. Boot quality feels durable.

    Installed on 2015 GMC Sierra 1500

  • Would buy again
    Daniel L.Mar 22, 2026

    Second one I've bought from Autrex. Packaging was secure and the part matched the photos exactly.

    Installed on 2013 Dodge Durango

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K200318

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K200318 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K200318 fits 7 vehicle applications including 2014-2016 Chevrolet Impala Limited, 2000-2013 Chevrolet Impala, 2008-2009 Buick LaCrosse, 2005-2009 Buick Allure, 2004-2008 Pontiac Grand Prix and 2 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K200318 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K200318 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 45G1688, Centric Parts 602.62117, Delphi TD4192W, Dorman 534-044, Dorman - OE Solutions 534-044 and 11 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K200318?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K200318 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products K200318 cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products K200318 is currently listed at $22.94 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Kit buje barra estab a direct fit replacement?

Yes, the Kit buje barra estab by MOOG Chassis Products is designed as a direct fit replacement. Use our vehicle selector to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle.

What warranty does the Kit buje barra estab come with?

The Kit buje barra estab comes with the standard MOOG Chassis Products manufacturer warranty. Please check the product specifications for exact warranty terms.

View all