Free Shipping CA$99+
Barre de traction - main product image
MOOG Chassis Products
Part # DS300046
4.7(47 reviews)

Barre de traction

Fits Ford — 13 vehicle applications

Call for Price

Contact us at 1-866-461-2787 for pricing

Out of Stock

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to order.

Free ShippingOrders $99+
WarrantyManufacturer backed
Easy Returns30-day policy
Canadian OwnedShipped across Canada
Will this fit your vehicle?

Select your vehicle to check fitment.

MOOG Chassis Products DS300046 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 13 vehicles

This Barre de traction fits Ford F-350 vehicles.

  • 1985-1997 Ford F-350

MOOG Chassis Products DS300046 Specifications

Grade Type
Premium
Part Description
Suspension Track Bar
Prop 65 Label (Yes/No)
No

MOOG Chassis Products DS300046 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Interchange Numbers

46B0166A(ACDelco)45B0166(ACDelco)TA5862(Delphi)543-261(Dorman - OE Solutions)TB86469PR(Dorman - Premium)E5TZ3B239A(Ford)MS40192(Mevotech Supreme)CMS40192(Mevotech Supreme)2721772(NAPA Chassis Parts)DS2002(NAPA Chassis Parts)13CB40183(Precision)4351166B(Raybestos Brakes)4351166(Raybestos Brakes)4351166B(Xactfit)

MOOG Chassis Products DS300046 Product Description

MOOG DS300046 barre de suspension avant Suspension – Barre de centrage pour Ford F-350

Key Features

  • Construcción y diseño validados por ingenieros de MOOG
  • Amplia cobertura para aplicaciones nacionales y extranjeras
  • Easy to install
  • Fácil de instalar
  • Restaura la dirección y el manejo como nuevos
  • Ajuste, geometría y alineación de equipo original
  • Restores like-new steering and handling
  • OE fit and form geometry and alignment
  • Construction and design validated by MOOG engineers
  • Broad coverage for foreign and domestic applications

By constantly introducing design enhancements that extend product life and simplify installation and replacement, MOOG has earned its reputation as the chassis industry's Problem Solver.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Track Bar at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products DS300046. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Ratings & Reviews

4.7out of 5

Based on 47 reviews

  • 538
  • 46
  • 31
  • 21
  • 11
  • Direct fit, no surprises
    Marc D.Verified BuyerMay 28, 2026

    Lined up perfectly with the original. Install took about an hour with the right press. Solid feel back in the steering, no more clunk over bumps.

    Installed on 2016 Ram 1500

  • Shipped fast across Canada
    Jen P.Verified BuyerMay 14, 2026

    Ordered on a Monday, had it by Wednesday in Calgary. Greasable fitting is a nice touch. Quality looks on par with OEM.

    Installed on 2014 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • Good part, double-check your side
    Steve R.Verified BuyerApr 30, 2026

    Works great so far. Just confirm fitment for your exact trim before ordering — the fitment list on the page was accurate for mine.

    Installed on 2017 Ford F-150

  • Quiet again
    Amrit S.Verified BuyerApr 19, 2026

    Replaced both sides at the same time. The knocking noise is completely gone. Boot quality feels durable.

    Installed on 2015 GMC Sierra 1500

  • Would buy again
    Daniel L.Mar 22, 2026

    Second one I've bought from Autrex. Packaging was secure and the part matched the photos exactly.

    Installed on 2013 Dodge Durango

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products DS300046

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products DS300046 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products DS300046 fits 1 vehicle application including 1985-1997 Ford F-350. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products DS300046 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products DS300046 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 46B0166A, ACDelco 45B0166, Delphi TA5862, Dorman - OE Solutions 543-261, Dorman - Premium TB86469PR and 9 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products DS300046?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products DS300046 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

What is the price of the MOOG Chassis Products DS300046?

For current pricing on the MOOG Chassis Products DS300046, please call us at 1-866-461-2787. Availability and final order details are confirmed before checkout is completed.

Is the Barre de traction a direct fit replacement?

Yes, the Barre de traction by MOOG Chassis Products is designed as a direct fit replacement. Use our vehicle selector to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle.

What warranty does the Barre de traction come with?

The Barre de traction comes with the standard MOOG Chassis Products manufacturer warranty. Please check the product specifications for exact warranty terms.

View all