Free Shipping CA$99+
Sup levage de coffre - main product image
Monroe Shocks & Struts
Part # 300722
4.7(47 reviews)

Sup levage de coffre

Fits BMW — 48 vehicle applications

Call for Price

Contact us at 1-866-461-2787 for pricing

available

Contact us at 1-866-461-2787 for pricing

Call for Price
Free ShippingOrders $99+
WarrantyManufacturer backed
Easy Returns30-day policy
Canadian OwnedShipped across Canada
Will this fit your vehicle?

Select your vehicle to check fitment.

Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 48 vehicles

This Sup levage de coffre fits BMW vehicles.

  • 2018-2023 BMW 540i

  • 2018-2023 BMW 540i xDrive

  • 2018-2023 BMW M550i xDrive

  • 2018-2023 BMW 530e

  • 2018-2023 BMW 530e xDrive

  • 2018-2020 BMW 520i

  • 2018 BMW 540d xDrive

  • 2017-2023 BMW 530i

  • 2017-2023 BMW 530i xDrive

Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722 Specifications

Compressed Length
15.24
Compressed Length
387
Extended Length
524
Extended Length
20.63
Travel Length
137
Travel Length
5.39

Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Interchange Numbers

51247366404(BMW)51248737952(BMW)5B049265(Stabilus)3C677839(Stabilus)TSG367064(TRW)

Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722 Product Description

Monroe Max-Lift 300722 Right Trunk Lid Lift Support for BMW 530i xDrive

Key Features

  • REPLACES OE -- OE-style, direct-fit gas-charged lift support; lifts and holds open trunks, liftgates, hatches, hoods, toolboxes, and gloveboxes.
  • UNIVERSAL FIT -- Coverage for a range of vehicle applications and uses
  • CORROSION PROTECTION -- Nitrocarburized rod and steel body pressure cylinder for exceptional corrosion resistance and durability
  • BUILT TO LAST -- Durable rod guide reduces potential abrasion
  • CONSISTENT PERFORMANCE -- High-strength piston assembly with leakproof seal helps prevents leakage around the piston for controlled lift and consistent performance
  • EASY TO INSTALL -- Direct-fit replacement solution that is easy to install

Designed to lift and hold open trunks, hatches, hoods, toolboxes and gloveboxes, Monroe Max-Lift gas-charged lift supports are a direct replacement for worn original units. Featuring a nitrocarburized rod and steel body pressure cylinder for corrosion resistance, Max-Lift supports deliver smooth operation and greater durability.

About Monroe Shocks & Struts

Shop Monroe Shocks & Struts Trunk Lid Lift Support at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Ratings & Reviews

4.7out of 5

Based on 47 reviews

  • 538
  • 46
  • 31
  • 21
  • 11
  • Direct fit, no surprises
    Marc D.Verified BuyerMay 28, 2026

    Lined up perfectly with the original. Install took about an hour with the right press. Solid feel back in the steering, no more clunk over bumps.

    Installed on 2016 Ram 1500

  • Shipped fast across Canada
    Jen P.Verified BuyerMay 14, 2026

    Ordered on a Monday, had it by Wednesday in Calgary. Greasable fitting is a nice touch. Quality looks on par with OEM.

    Installed on 2014 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • Good part, double-check your side
    Steve R.Verified BuyerApr 30, 2026

    Works great so far. Just confirm fitment for your exact trim before ordering — the fitment list on the page was accurate for mine.

    Installed on 2017 Ford F-150

  • Quiet again
    Amrit S.Verified BuyerApr 19, 2026

    Replaced both sides at the same time. The knocking noise is completely gone. Boot quality feels durable.

    Installed on 2015 GMC Sierra 1500

  • Would buy again
    Daniel L.Mar 22, 2026

    Second one I've bought from Autrex. Packaging was secure and the part matched the photos exactly.

    Installed on 2013 Dodge Durango

Frequently Asked Questions — Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722

What vehicles does the Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722 fit?

The Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722 fits 9 vehicle applications including 2017-2023 BMW 530i, 2018-2023 BMW 540i, 2017-2023 BMW 530i xDrive, 2018-2023 BMW 540i xDrive, 2018-2023 BMW M550i xDrive and 4 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722 replace?

The Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722 is a direct replacement for BMW 51247366404, BMW 51248737952, Stabilus 5B049265, Stabilus 3C677839, TRW TSG367064. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

What are the shipping options for the Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722?

Shipping options for the Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

What is the price of the Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722?

For current pricing on the Monroe Shocks & Struts 300722, please call us at 1-866-461-2787. Availability and final order details are confirmed before checkout is completed.

Is the Sup levage de coffre a direct fit replacement?

Yes, the Sup levage de coffre by Monroe Shocks & Struts is designed as a direct fit replacement. Use our vehicle selector to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle.

What warranty does the Sup levage de coffre come with?

The Sup levage de coffre comes with the standard Monroe Shocks & Struts manufacturer warranty. Please check the product specifications for exact warranty terms.