Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)

Quick-Strut Complete Strut Assembly

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Toyota — 1 vehicle application

Strut Assembly

$321.00

or 6 monthly payments of $53.50 with Flexiti · on approved credit

Also available:Shop PaySezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Quick-Strut Complete Strut Assembly - main product image

Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 1 vehicle

This Quick-Strut Complete Strut Assembly fits Toyota RAV4 vehicles.

Fits 2006-2012 Toyota RAV4.

  • 2006-2012 Toyota RAV4

Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 Specifications

Compressed Length
384
Compressed Length
15.12
Extended Length
532.9
Extended Length
20.98
Travel Length
148.8
Travel Length
5.86

Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketAutopart International2701541602
AftermarketAutopart International2701541604
AftermarketCarquest Premium Struts18920324
AftermarketDuralastLS3484141R
AftermarketDuralastLS3484151R
AftermarketFCS1331622r
AftermarketFCS3331622R
AftermarketFCS4331622R
AftermarketGabrielG57205
AftermarketKYBSR4459
AftermarketMasterPro Shocks and Struts34TY1159
AftermarketNAPA Shocks272275
AftermarketNAPA ShocksNS272275
AftermarketProforcePF11254
AftermarketProforcePF11256
AftermarketQBAutomotive811391
AftermarketQBAutomotive817652
AftermarketSensen92140418
AftermarketSuncore55S11254
AftermarketToyota4851009U70
AftermarketToyota4851009U71
AftermarketToyota4851009U80
AftermarketToyota4851080284
AftermarketToyota4851080285
AftermarketToyota4851080287
AftermarketToyota4851080366
AftermarketToyota4851080453
AftermarketToyota4851080454
AftermarketToyota4851080637
AftermarketToyota4851080638
AftermarketToyota4851080639

Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 Product Description

Monroe Quick-Strut 272275 Front Right Suspension Strut and Coil Spring Assembly for Toyota RAV4

Key Features

  • QUICKER, SAFER, EASIER AND COMPLETE REPAIR -- Includes everything you need for strut replacement in a single, fully assembled unit with no need for a spring compressor
  • RESTORES RIDE HEIGHT -- Precisely calibrated to meet the OE design, each application-specific coil spring type is engineered to restore ride height and support the vehicle’s weight
  • VEHICLE-SPECIFIC DESIGN -- Application-specific coil spring, mount and strut designs ensure optimized ride and handling experience unique to each vehicle profile
  • OE QUALITY -- Preassembled upper strut mount, coil spring, and strut feature an OE-style design for seamless fit, form, and function
  • MAINTAINS VEHICLE CONTROL -- Reduces body sway, vibration and road harshness before it reaches the passenger cabin for improved vehicle handling
  • IMPROVES STEERING -- Premium upper strut mount helps ensure smooth, “like-new” steering precision and prevents noise, vibration, harshness and memory steer
  • RUST RESISTANCE -- Protective coating resists rust and corrosion while salt spray testing ensures it’s ready for the elements
  • BUY WITH CONFIDENCE -- Comes with Monroe’s Limited Lifetime Warranty and exclusive Feel the Difference™ Guarantee

Featuring a vehicle-specific design, Monroe® Quick-Strut® strut assemblies are fit checked, ride tested and engineered to restore factory ride height and ride performance. An all-in-one solution, the Monroe® Quick-Strut® strut assembly simplifies the installation process by including all the required components in a single unit. With a heritage of delivering leading-edge products for over 100 years, you can count on Monroe for your next repair.

About Monroe Shocks & Struts

Shop Monroe Shocks & Struts Suspension Strut and Coil Spring Assembly at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Monroe Shocks & Struts

Frequently Asked Questions — Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275

What vehicles does the Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 fit?

The Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 fits 1 vehicle application including 2006-2012 Toyota RAV4. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 replace?

The Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 is a direct replacement for Autopart International 2701541604, Autopart International 2701541602, Carquest Premium Struts 18920324, Duralast LS3484151R, Duralast LS3484141R and 26 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275?

Shipping options for the Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 cost?

The Monroe Shocks & Struts 272275 is currently listed at $321.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Quick-Strut Complete Strut Assembly a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Quick-Strut Complete Strut Assembly before ordering.