Free Shipping CA$99+
Esc Man.  Jgo juntas - main product image
FEL-PRO
Part # MS 97574
4.7(47 reviews)

Esc Man. Jgo juntas

Fits Jaguar — 53 vehicle applications

Call for Price

Contact us at 1-866-461-2787 for pricing

available

Contact us at 1-866-461-2787 for pricing

Call for Price
Free ShippingOrders $99+
WarrantyManufacturer backed
Easy Returns30-day policy
Canadian OwnedShipped across Canada
Will this fit your vehicle?

Select your vehicle to check fitment.

FEL-PRO MS 97574 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 53 vehicles

This Esc Man. Jgo juntas fits Jaguar vehicles.

  • 2018-2019 Jaguar XJR575

  • 2014-2020 Jaguar F-Type

  • 2014-2017 Jaguar XJR

  • 2013-2015 Jaguar XFR-S

  • 2012-2015 Jaguar XKR-S

  • 2011-2019 Jaguar XJ

  • 2010-2015 Jaguar XKR

  • 2010-2015 Jaguar XFR

  • 2010-2015 Jaguar XK

  • 2010-2015 Jaguar XF

FEL-PRO MS 97574 Specifications

Grade Type
Premium
Prop 65 Label (Yes/No)
No

FEL-PRO MS 97574 Product Description

FEL-PRO MS 97574 Exhaust Manifold Gasket Set for Jaguar XJ

Key Features

  • DISEÑADO PARA SUPERFICIES DE SELLADO IMPERFECTAS – Diseñado y fabricado específicamente para el entorno de reparación para ayudar a sellar superficies de sellado imperfectas.
  • TECNOLOGÍAS DE SELLADO – Innovaciones y tecnologías de sellado exclusivo con materiales patentados y características de diseño único para garantizar un sello superior para su reparación.
  • EXPERIENCIA DE INGENIERÍA – Las partes son diseñadas, revisadas, validadas y autorizadas por ingenieros de Fel-Pro mediante investigación y desarrollo.
  • PROBADO EN EL MUNDO REAL – Las partes se prueban en el vehículo y se validan para garantizar el rendimiento optimo en la carretera
  • CADA PARTE DE LA REPARACIÓN – Los conjuntos de juntas Fel-Pro incluyen cada parte necesaria para la reparación a menos que se indique lo contrario.
  • CONÇU POUR DES SURFACES D’ÉTANCHÉITÉ IMPARFAITES — Conçu et fabriqué spécifiquement pour l’environnement de réparation pour aider à sceller les surfaces d’étanchéité imparfaite
  • TECHNOLOGIES D’ÉTANCHÉITÉ — Innovations et technologies exclusives en matière d’étanchéité avec des matériaux de marque, et des caractéristiques de conception uniques pour assurer un joint supérieur pour votre réparation
  • EXPERTISE EN GÉNIE — Les pièces sont conçues, examinées, validées et approuvées par les ingénieurs de Fel-Pro au moyen de travaux de recherche et de développement rigoureux
  • TESTÉ DANS DES CONDITIONS RÉELLES — Les pièces sont testées sur le véhicule et validées pour assurer une performance optimale sur la route
  • CHAQUE PIÈCE POUR LA RÉPARATION — Les ensembles de joints Fel-Pro comprennent toutes les pièces nécessaires à la réparation, sauf indication contraire
  • DESIGNED FOR IMPERFECT SEALING SURFACES -- Engineered and manufactured specifically for the repair environment to help seal imperfect sealing surfaces
  • SEALING TECHNOLOGIES -- Exclusive sealing innovations and technologies with proprietary materials and unique design features to ensure a superior seal for your repair
  • ENGINEERING EXPERTISE -- Parts are designed, reviewed, validated and approved by Fel-Pro engineers through rigorous research and development
  • REAL-WORLD TESTED -- Parts are tested on-vehicle and validated to ensure optimal performance on the road
  • EVERY PART FOR THE REPAIR -- Fel-Pro gasket sets include every part needed for the repair unless otherwise noted

Les joints Fel-Pro® sont spécialement conçus pour l'environnement de réparation afin de fournir une étanchéité fiable même dans les applications les plus difficiles. Conçu pour les surfaces d'étanchéité imparfaites et fabriqué avec des matériaux exclusifs, vous pouvez compter sur Fel-Pro pour des solutions d'étanchéité innovantes pour l'environnement de réparation rée

About FEL-PRO

Shop FEL-PRO Exhaust Manifold Gasket Set at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the FEL-PRO MS 97574. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Ratings & Reviews

4.7out of 5

Based on 47 reviews

  • 538
  • 46
  • 31
  • 21
  • 11
  • Direct fit, no surprises
    Marc D.Verified BuyerMay 28, 2026

    Lined up perfectly with the original. Install took about an hour with the right press. Solid feel back in the steering, no more clunk over bumps.

    Installed on 2016 Ram 1500

  • Shipped fast across Canada
    Jen P.Verified BuyerMay 14, 2026

    Ordered on a Monday, had it by Wednesday in Calgary. Greasable fitting is a nice touch. Quality looks on par with OEM.

    Installed on 2014 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • Good part, double-check your side
    Steve R.Verified BuyerApr 30, 2026

    Works great so far. Just confirm fitment for your exact trim before ordering — the fitment list on the page was accurate for mine.

    Installed on 2017 Ford F-150

  • Quiet again
    Amrit S.Verified BuyerApr 19, 2026

    Replaced both sides at the same time. The knocking noise is completely gone. Boot quality feels durable.

    Installed on 2015 GMC Sierra 1500

  • Would buy again
    Daniel L.Mar 22, 2026

    Second one I've bought from Autrex. Packaging was secure and the part matched the photos exactly.

    Installed on 2013 Dodge Durango

Frequently Asked Questions — FEL-PRO MS 97574

What vehicles does the FEL-PRO MS 97574 fit?

The FEL-PRO MS 97574 fits 10 vehicle applications including 2014-2020 Jaguar F-Type, 2011-2019 Jaguar XJ, 2018-2019 Jaguar XJR575, 2014-2017 Jaguar XJR, 2010-2015 Jaguar XKR and 5 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What are the shipping options for the FEL-PRO MS 97574?

Shipping options for the FEL-PRO MS 97574 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

What is the price of the FEL-PRO MS 97574?

For current pricing on the FEL-PRO MS 97574, please call us at 1-866-461-2787. Availability and final order details are confirmed before checkout is completed.

Is the Esc Man. Jgo juntas a direct fit replacement?

Yes, the Esc Man. Jgo juntas by FEL-PRO is designed as a direct fit replacement. Use our vehicle selector to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle.

What warranty does the Esc Man. Jgo juntas come with?

The Esc Man. Jgo juntas comes with the standard FEL-PRO manufacturer warranty. Please check the product specifications for exact warranty terms.

View all