Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - OE SolutionsPart # 746-014

746-014

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Mitsubishi & more — 50 vehicle applications

Door Lock Actuator

$88.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $22 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$11 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
746-014 - main product image

Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This 746-014 fits Chevrolet, GMC, Mitsubishi, Jeep and 3 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1985-1990 Buick LeSabre; 1991 Cadillac Eldorado; 1985-2005 Chevrolet Astro; 1992-1994 Chevrolet Blazer; 1992-1999 Chevrolet C1500 Suburban; 1991-1993 Chevrolet C2500; 1992-1999 Chevrolet C2500 Suburban; 1992-1999 Chevrolet K1500 Suburban. Plus 20 more models listed below.

  • 2000 GMC K2500

  • 1998 GMC C2500

  • 1997 GMC Safari

  • 1993 GMC K2500 Suburban

  • 1992-2000 GMC Yukon

  • 1992-1999 GMC C1500 Suburban

  • 1992-1999 GMC C2500 Suburban

  • 1992-1999 GMC K1500 Suburban

  • 1992-1999 GMC K2500 Suburban

  • 1992-1993 GMC Typhoon

  • 1992-1993 GMC Typhoon

  • 1992-1993 GMC Typhoon

  • 1992-1993 GMC Typhoon

  • 1992 GMC C3500

  • 1992 GMC C3500

  • 1991-1993 GMC Sonoma

  • 1991-1993 GMC Sonoma

  • 1991-1993 GMC Sonoma

  • 1991-1993 GMC Sonoma

  • 1991 GMC G2500

  • 1991 GMC Syclone

  • 1991 GMC Syclone

  • 1991 GMC Syclone

  • 1991 GMC Syclone

  • 1985-2005 GMC Safari

  • 1979-1995 GMC K1500 Suburban

  • 1979-1995 GMC C2500 Suburban

  • 1979-1995 GMC C2500 Suburban

  • 1979-1995 GMC C2500 Suburban

  • 1979-1995 GMC C2500 Suburban

  • 1979-1995 GMC K1500 Suburban

  • 1979-1995 GMC K1500 Suburban

  • 1979-1995 GMC K1500 Suburban

Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 Specifications

Material
Plastic
Material
Plástico
Terminal Type
Blade
Terminal Type
Aspa
Mounting Hardware Included
No
Mounting Hardware Included
No

Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketA PremiumAPDLA0065
AftermarketA PremiumAPDLA0066
AftermarketA PremiumAPDLA0067
AftermarketA PremiumAPDLA0068
AftermarketACDelco11P3
AftermarketACI85201
AftermarketAirtex8D1017
AftermarketAirtex8D1018
AftermarketBWDDLA174
AftermarketBWDDLA196
AftermarketBWDDLA197
AftermarketBWDDLA1426
AftermarketCarquest5379488
AftermarketCarquest5379500
AftermarketChryslerJ3698628
AftermarketChryslerJ3698629
AftermarketChryslerJ3721500
AftermarketChryslerJ3721501
AftermarketEchlinDLA174
AftermarketEchlinDLA196
AftermarketEchlinDLA197
AftermarketEchlinDLA926
AftermarketGeneral Motors1719362
AftermarketGeneral Motors1719363
AftermarketGeneral Motors3080699
AftermarketGeneral Motors5045678
AftermarketGeneral Motors5045694
AftermarketGeneral Motors8134627
AftermarketGeneral Motors16603085
AftermarketGeneral Motors20021912
AftermarketGeneral Motors20021913
AftermarketGeneral Motors20432632
AftermarketGeneral Motors20474092
AftermarketGeneral Motors20474093
AftermarketGeneral Motors20710114
AftermarketGeneral Motors20710115
AftermarketGeneral Motors22020256
AftermarketGeneral Motors22062740
AftermarketGeneral Motors22071946
AftermarketGeneral Motors22071947
AftermarketGeneral Motors22542026
AftermarketGeneral Motors22542027
AftermarketGeneral MotorsJ8134627
AftermarketSiemensAC89312
AftermarketSKPSK746014
AftermarketSKPSKDLA1
AftermarketSKPSKDLA8
AftermarketStandard Motor ProductsDLA703
AftermarketUltra-Power Auto Parts746014
AftermarketVDOAC89312
AftermarketVDOAC89315
AftermarketVDOAC89316
AftermarketWellsDLA8
AftermarketWellsDLA19
AftermarketWellsDLA20

Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 Product Description

This door lock actuator has undergone extensive quality and safety testing to ensure reliable performance. It is engineered to provide a direct replacement for the stock actuator on specific vehicle years, makes and models.

Key Features

  • Reliable replacement - this door lock actuator has undergone extensive quality and safety performance testing
  • Perfect fit - engineered to provide the same fit and function of the original actuator on specific vehicle years, makes and models
  • Safety compliant - part has undergone simulated crash testing under government guidelines
  • Long-lasting repair - cycle testing in an actual vehicle door verifies effective usage for years

About Dorman - OE Solutions

Shop Dorman - OE Solutions Door Lock Actuator Motor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - OE Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014

What vehicles does the Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 fit?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 fits 50 vehicle applications including 1985-2005 Chevrolet Astro, 1985-2005 GMC Safari, 1995-2000 Chevrolet Tahoe, 2000 GMC K2500, 1992-2000 GMC Yukon and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 replace?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 is a direct replacement for A Premium APDLA0068, A Premium APDLA0065, A Premium APDLA0067, A Premium APDLA0066, ACDelco 11P3 and 50 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014?

Shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 cost?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 746-014 is currently listed at $88.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the 746-014 a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the 746-014 before ordering.